Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
This Friday finals day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Race 217 (Y) @ 14:45: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Waldo Singleton
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#22
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Race 292 (Q) @ 12:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Tupuola
|
|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Anton Andres
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Race 293 (R) @ 12:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Mitchell Fordham
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Anton Andres & Tom Ferguson
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Dave Williamson
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social