Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Race 136 (F) @ 17:28: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Bailey Walters & Hannah Pointon
|
Race 137 (G) @ 17:32: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ashleigh Bright & Camille Dignadice
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling, Scott Pink
|
Race 138 (H) @ 17:36: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Jessica Clapcott (stroke), Sophie Pene, Kellie Lovegrove-Blake, Hannah Nelson + Charlotte Trower (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Macfie
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th March 2020
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Race 307 (F) @ 13:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Bailey Walters & Hannah Pointon
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Jessica Clapcott (stroke), Sophie Pene, Kellie Lovegrove-Blake, Hannah Nelson + Charlotte Trower (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Macfie
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling, Scott Pink
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
Race 308 (G) @ 14:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jaime Macfie
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ashleigh Bright & Camille Dignadice
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social