Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 09:20 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 09:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 09:52 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 09:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 10:32 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 10:44 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
R | 11:00 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 11:20 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 12:00 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 12:04 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 12:20 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 14:04 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:12 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 15:04 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
E | 15:32 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:16 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 16:32 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
W | 16:48 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 17:16 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 17:20 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 17:40 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 17:44 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 39E | B E U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 08:40 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 08:56 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 10:00 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:12 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 11:20 | 50 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 12:10 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 12:30 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 13:30 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
Z | 14:50 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 15:45 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
L | 15:50 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 16:20 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
S | 16:30 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 17:05 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 09:40 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:00 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 10:35 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 10:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 11:00 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 11:50 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 12:00 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 12:30 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:10 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:30 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:50 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:30 | 39E | B E U17 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:45 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 15:10 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 15:45 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 15:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 16:30 | 50 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social