Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 08:48 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:04 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 09:12 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
W | 09:32 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 09:52 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 10:04 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 10:28 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 11:20 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 11:40 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 12:04 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 12:28 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 12:52 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
W | 13:12 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
B | 13:32 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 13:52 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 14:44 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
U | 14:52 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 15:04 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:12 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:20 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 15:40 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 15:48 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
J | 15:52 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 16:12 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
R | 16:24 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 16:32 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:56 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 17:28 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 17:36 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 |
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 09:36 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 10:44 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
S | 11:04 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 12:10 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 12:20 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
C | 12:30 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 12:40 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 12:45 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 13:25 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 13:35 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:35 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 14:55 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 15:25 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 15:35 | 31 | G U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:40 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 15:45 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
R | 16:25 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 17:10 | 47 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
D | 17:30 | 48 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 08:30 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:45 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 09:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 09:05 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 10:20 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 11:40 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 12:20 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 12:25 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 12:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 12:50 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 13:00 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:00 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 14:35 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 14:50 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 16:10 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social