Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith & Grader Howells
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Imogene Short (stroke), Maddison McGuire, Amelia Davidson, Ivy Roberts + Isabella Reardon-Pollett (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith & Grader Howells
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
|
||||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: St Marys
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew & Alex Hyland
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Maddie Brown (stroke), Rakaia Burwell-Garratt, Lily Coltart, Minnie Robertson + Honey Bradford (cox)
Coached by: Bronte Corke
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia Allen & Leann Plummer
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Bianca Thomas & Ben Kirsop
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Bianca Thomas & Lewis Hollows
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Ohariu
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rex Jones
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith & Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Imogene Short (stroke), Maddison McGuire, Amelia Davidson, Ivy Roberts + Isabella Reardon-Pollett (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew & Alex Hyland
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith & Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew & Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Bianca Thomas & Lewis Hollows
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Jarod Fleming, Carter Haddon
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith & Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Maddie Brown (stroke), Rakaia Burwell-Garratt, Lily Coltart, Minnie Robertson + Honey Bradford (cox)
Coached by: Bronte Corke
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Ohariu
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Imogene Short (stroke), Maddison McGuire, Amelia Davidson, Ivy Roberts + Isabella Reardon-Pollett (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia Allen & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith & Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Bianca Thomas & Ben Kirsop
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WEGC
Coached by: Bronte Corke
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Kahu
|
Social