You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: National Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Evan McCalman
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
|
Repechage 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Event
2
M Prm 2-
Sponsored by: L J Hooker
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Event
3
M U21 2X
Sponsored by: Korner Kafe
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
PCUC
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
PCUC
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
PCUC
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
PCUC
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
Event
6
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Doughboy
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alexander Meates & Thomas Rose
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alexander Meates & Thomas Rose
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: George Kempton
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: George Kempton
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alexander Meates & Thomas Rose
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: George Kempton
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
XLBP
XLBP
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
XLBP
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
XLBP
XLBP
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
XLBP
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Event
8
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Event
9
W Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
Event
13
W Prm 2X
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Motor Inn
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|||
Entity
XLNM
XLNM
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
XLNM
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
XLNM
XLNM
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
XLNM
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
Event
16
M Snr 2-
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Event
17
W Snr 2X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
Event
18
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: High Country Salmon
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
|
Event
19
M U21 4-
Sponsored by: Polarcold Stores Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Georgia Halley
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Georgia Halley
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Katrina Lawrence
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Katrina Lawrence
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Georgia Halley
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Event
22
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Twizel Pharmacy
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Christina Baker-Burns (stroke), Jennie Tiers, Anita Purdie, Rochelle Lewis, Judith Quinlan, Georgie Fisher, Kristen Wing, Jessica Vallance + Edward Henry (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Christina Baker-Burns (stroke), Jennie Tiers, Anita Purdie, Rochelle Lewis, Judith Quinlan, Georgie Fisher, Kristen Wing, Jessica Vallance + Edward Henry (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Thomas Rose
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Thomas Rose
|
Event
26
M Prm 4-
Sponsored by: Concept 2
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Event
27
M U21 1X
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Judith Hamilton
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
Event
31
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: BankLink
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
Event
34
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Twizel Pharmacy
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Ben Schubert (stroke), John West, Martin Berka, Sebastian McLarin, Sam Henry, Billy McQueen, John Kidd, Nikolas Petrovic + Lara Haydon (cox)
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Ben Schubert (stroke), John West, Martin Berka, Sebastian McLarin, Sam Henry, Billy McQueen, John Kidd, Nikolas Petrovic + Lara Haydon (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Benjamin Clark (stroke), Shaun Stuart-Jones, Sean McDonald, Derek Herder, Josh Marriot, Duncan Smith, Alex Miteff, Damian Kitcheman + Stephanie Julian (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Benjamin Clark (stroke), Shaun Stuart-Jones, Sean McDonald, Derek Herder, Josh Marriot, Duncan Smith, Alex Miteff, Damian Kitcheman + Stephanie Julian (cox)
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Ben Schubert (stroke), John West, Martin Berka, Sebastian McLarin, Sam Henry, Billy McQueen, John Kidd, Nikolas Petrovic + Lara Haydon (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Event
36
M U21 4X-
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Motor Inn
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom
|
Event
37
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: BankLink
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
Event
38
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ)
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Martha Rowbotham (stroke), Jessica Krejcisz, Sophia Duncan-Haines, Grace Saunders + Emma Kibblewhite (cox)
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Martha Rowbotham (stroke), Jessica Krejcisz, Sophia Duncan-Haines, Grace Saunders + Emma Kibblewhite (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Martha Rowbotham (stroke), Jessica Krejcisz, Sophia Duncan-Haines, Grace Saunders + Emma Kibblewhite (cox)
|
Event
39
M Prm 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
|
Event
42
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|||
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
PCUC
Coached by: Julia O'Brien & Mike Goldsmith
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PCUC
PCUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
PCUC
Coached by: Julia O'Brien & Mike Goldsmith
|
Event
43
M U19 2X
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Event
46
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Benjamin Clark (stroke), Shaun Stuart-Jones, Sean McDonald, Derek Herder, Josh Marriot, Duncan Smith, Alex Miteff, Damian Kitcheman + Stephanie Julian (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Benjamin Clark (stroke), Shaun Stuart-Jones, Sean McDonald, Derek Herder, Josh Marriot, Duncan Smith, Alex Miteff, Damian Kitcheman + Stephanie Julian (cox)
|
Event
52
W U21 8+
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Jordyn Yee (stroke), Becky Woolman, Jessica Cunnold, Olivia Brook, Courtney Paterson, Emma Symon, Bridget Robilliard, Penny Buckley + Alice Harris (cox)
|
Event
55
M U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
Event
56
W U19 4+
Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Bridget Robilliard (stroke), Jessica Cunnold, Courtney Paterson, Emma Dewhirst + Lauren Thomas (cox)
|
Event
58
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Sarah Bone (stroke), Sarah Allermann, Erin Duncan, Aleise White, Philippa Joblin, Nicola Kyle, Rebekah Holloway, Melissa Benson-Chan + Katrina Lawrence (cox)
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Sarah Bone (stroke), Sarah Allermann, Erin Duncan, Aleise White, Philippa Joblin, Nicola Kyle, Rebekah Holloway, Melissa Benson-Chan + Katrina Lawrence (cox)
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Sarah Bone (stroke), Sarah Allermann, Erin Duncan, Aleise White, Philippa Joblin, Nicola Kyle, Rebekah Holloway, Melissa Benson-Chan + Katrina Lawrence (cox)
|
Social