Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2011 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 15th February 2011
Race 7 @ 08:32: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Matilda Carrell (stroke), Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Sarah Cuthill, Lucinda Paterson + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coached by: Lucinda Paterson
|
Race 8 @ 08:37: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 11 @ 08:56: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
Race 12 @ 09:01: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 18 @ 09:37: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 19 @ 09:42: Event 8, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 20 @ 09:47: Event 8, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 26 @ 10:25: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 27 @ 10:30: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 33 @ 11:27: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Sarah Cuthill
|
Race 34 @ 11:32: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
Race 35 @ 11:37: Event 17, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Madeleine Ashby
|
Race 36 @ 11:42: Event 17, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 39 @ 12:16: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 40 @ 12:21: Event 20, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
Race 41 @ 12:26: Event 20, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 43 @ 12:36: Event 20, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 45 @ 12:48: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Kate MacDonald (stroke), Mariah Turnbull, Kate Dore, Narelle Grey, Amy Semmens, Annabelle Brown, Beth Jagusch, Hannah Dwyer + Rosie Ulrich (cox)
|
Race 47 @ 13:02: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Madeleine Ashby
|
Race 49 @ 13:14: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Fergus Porteous (stroke), John Shearer, Thomas Pyatt, Maxim Millan, Matthew Davies, Blake Hoare, Rory Smyth, Conner McCann + Olivia Ward (cox)
Coached by: Conner McCann
|
Race 54 @ 13:54: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Penny Buckley
|
Race 56 @ 14:08: Event 32, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Lucinda Paterson
|
Race 57 @ 14:13: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Rachel Kennedy
|
Race 59 @ 14:41: Event 35, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 60 @ 14:49: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 61 @ 14:54: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 65 @ 15:20: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 66 @ 15:25: Event 40, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 70 @ 15:47: Event 42, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 71 @ 15:52: Event 42, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 74 @ 16:26: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 75 @ 16:33: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 76 @ 16:40: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 77 @ 16:45: Event 48, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Beth Jagusch (stroke), Melanie Vink, Kate Dore, Gabrielle Peach, Amy Semmens, Annabelle Brown, Annabel Powelle-Thomas, Lottie O'Brien + Rosie Ulrich (cox)
|
Race 80 @ 17:02: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Joshua Tansey, Sam Glassey, Sam Davidson, Fred Coughlan, Gerrard Radburn, Campbell Stewart, Andrew Wakefield + Simon Breen (cox)
|
Race 83 @ 17:32: Event 54, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 86 @ 17:58: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 88 @ 18:10: Event 60, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 89 @ 18:15: Event 60, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Wednesday, 16th February 2011
Race 94 @ 07:45: Event 61, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 97 @ 08:00: Event 61, Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 99 @ 08:10: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Joshua Tansey, Sam Glassey, Fred Coughlan, Frano Staub, Gerrard Radburn, Campbell Stewart, Andrew Wakefield + Simon Breen (cox)
|
Race 108 @ 09:23: Event 3, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 111 @ 09:44: Event 5, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 112 @ 09:49: Event 5, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 115 @ 10:10: Event 8, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 118 @ 10:40: Event 17, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Sarah Cuthill
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 119 @ 10:45: Event 17, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Madeleine Ashby
|
Race 120 @ 10:50: Event 17, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
Race 123 @ 11:20: Event 20, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
Race 126 @ 11:35: Event 20, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 129 @ 11:50: Event 23, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Madeleine Ashby
|
Race 130 @ 12:45: Event 42, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 131 @ 12:50: Event 36, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 132 @ 12:55: Event 36, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 134 @ 13:07: Event 40, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 139 @ 13:49: Event 48, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Beth Jagusch (stroke), Melanie Vink, Kate Dore, Gabrielle Peach, Amy Semmens, Annabelle Brown, Annabel Powelle-Thomas, Lottie O'Brien + Rosie Ulrich (cox)
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 143 @ 14:41: Event 60, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 146 @ 14:59: Event 60, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 150 @ 15:19: Event 61, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 153 @ 15:34: Event 61, Repechage 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Thursday, 17th February 2011
Race 156 @ 08:00: Event 17, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Sarah Cuthill
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Madeleine Ashby
|
Race 162 @ 09:15: Event 8, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 163 @ 09:20: Event 8, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 166 @ 09:45: Event 12, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 167 @ 09:50: Event 12, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 168 @ 10:15: Event 20, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 169 @ 10:25: Event 20, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 170 @ 10:30: Event 32, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Rachel Kennedy
|
Race 171 @ 10:35: Event 32, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Lucinda Paterson
|
Race 173 @ 11:45: Event 61, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 174 @ 11:50: Event 60, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Friday, 18th February 2011
Race 180 @ 08:45: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Matilda Carrell (stroke), Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Sarah Cuthill, Lucinda Paterson + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coached by: Lucinda Paterson
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 182 @ 09:15: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 185 @ 10:00: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 189 @ 11:00: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 190 @ 11:10: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Annabelle Button (stroke), Alexandra Hazlett, Olivia Lissaman, Madeleine Hayman + Lydia Milner (cox)
|
Race 194 @ 12:15: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 195 @ 12:20: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 198 @ 13:00: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Sarah Cuthill
|
Race 201 @ 17:25: Event 20, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 202 @ 17:35: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Kate MacDonald (stroke), Mariah Turnbull, Kate Dore, Narelle Grey, Amy Semmens, Annabelle Brown, Beth Jagusch, Hannah Dwyer + Rosie Ulrich (cox)
|
Race 207 @ 18:05: Event 43, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 208 @ 18:15: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Madeleine Ashby
|
Race 209 @ 18:25: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Fergus Porteous (stroke), John Shearer, Thomas Pyatt, Maxim Millan, Matthew Davies, Blake Hoare, Rory Smyth, Conner McCann + Olivia Ward (cox)
Coached by: Conner McCann
|
Race 211 @ 18:40: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 212 @ 18:45: Event 51, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
Race 213 @ 18:50: Event 51, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 214 @ 18:55: Event 51, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Saturday, 19th February 2011
Race 218 @ 08:00: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Penny Buckley
|
Race 219 @ 08:15: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Rachel Kennedy
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Lucinda Paterson
|
Race 221 @ 08:45: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Annabelle Button (stroke), Alexandra Hazlett, Olivia Lissaman, Madeleine Hayman + Lydia Milner (cox)
|
Race 222 @ 09:00: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 223 @ 09:15: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 225 @ 09:45: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 227 @ 10:15: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 229 @ 10:45: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 230 @ 11:00: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 232 @ 11:30: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 235 @ 12:15: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Beth Jagusch (stroke), Melanie Vink, Kate Dore, Gabrielle Peach, Amy Semmens, Annabelle Brown, Annabel Powelle-Thomas, Lottie O'Brien + Rosie Ulrich (cox)
|
Race 238 @ 13:00: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Race 239 @ 13:15: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Joshua Tansey, Sam Glassey, Sam Davidson, Fred Coughlan, Gerrard Radburn, Campbell Stewart, Andrew Wakefield + Simon Breen (cox)
|
Race 241 @ 13:45: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 245 @ 14:45: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 246 @ 15:00: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Theo Soncin (stroke), Steven Arscott, Ben Meates, Tom Wooding, Joe Barclay, Jeremy Brydon, James Lilley, Connor Houghton + William Hudson (cox)
|
Race 248 @ 15:30: Event 61, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 249 @ 15:45: Event 62, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Timothy Osmers (stroke), Joshua Tansey, Sam Glassey, Fred Coughlan, Frano Staub, Gerrard Radburn, Campbell Stewart, Andrew Wakefield + Simon Breen (cox)
|
Social