Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2011 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 15th February 2011
Race 12 @ 09:01: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Race 26 @ 10:25: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
Race 27 @ 10:30: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Shaun MacDonald
|
Race 39 @ 12:16: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Shaun MacDonald
|
Race 45 @ 12:48: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Gabriella Giacon (stroke), Brenna Brown, Ivana Giacon, Eleanor Craig, Katie Burgess, Anni Te One, Miriama Te One, Lucy Rutten + Toby Pearce (cox)
|
Race 70 @ 15:47: Event 42, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Race 82 @ 17:27: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 16th February 2011
Race 111 @ 09:44: Event 5, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Race 122 @ 11:00: Event 12, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
Race 130 @ 12:45: Event 42, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Race 142 @ 14:36: Event 54, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Thursday, 17th February 2011
Race 167 @ 09:50: Event 12, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Shaun MacDonald
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
Friday, 18th February 2011
Race 182 @ 09:15: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Race 189 @ 11:00: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Shaun MacDonald
|
Race 194 @ 12:15: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Shaun MacDonald
|
Race 202 @ 17:35: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Gabriella Giacon (stroke), Brenna Brown, Ivana Giacon, Eleanor Craig, Katie Burgess, Anni Te One, Miriama Te One, Lucy Rutten + Toby Pearce (cox)
|
Saturday, 19th February 2011
Race 229 @ 10:45: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
Race 241 @ 13:45: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Social