Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2011 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 15th February 2011
Race 39 @ 12:16: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Shaun MacDonald
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt McGovern
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
Race 40 @ 12:21: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
BLEC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joseph Findlay
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
Race 41 @ 12:26: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
BLEC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Race 42 @ 12:31: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Thomas Jenkins
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Craig Law
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
Race 43 @ 12:36: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Thomas St George
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
NELC
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
Race 44 @ 12:41: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 16th February 2011
Race 123 @ 11:20: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Craig Law
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
Race 124 @ 11:25: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Thomas St George
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELC
|
Race 125 @ 11:30: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
NELC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
BLEC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
Race 126 @ 11:35: Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
BLEC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 127 @ 11:40: Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt McGovern
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Thomas Jenkins
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 17th February 2011
Race 168 @ 10:15: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joseph Findlay
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
Race 169 @ 10:25: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
Friday, 18th February 2011
Race 201 @ 17:25: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joseph Findlay
|
Saturday, 19th February 2011
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social