Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2011 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 15th February 2011
Race 55 @ 14:03: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Jillea Hewitt
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
Race 56 @ 14:08: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
XLB*
XLB*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
XLBP
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Isobel Ayers
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Lucinda Paterson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 57 @ 14:13: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Rachel Kennedy
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Kimberley Scott
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Wednesday, 16th February 2011
Race 155 @ 15:56: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Jillea Hewitt
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Kimberley Scott
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 17th February 2011
Race 170 @ 10:30: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Rachel Kennedy
|
|
Entity
XLB*
XLB*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
XLBP
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race 171 @ 10:35: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Jillea Hewitt
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Lucinda Paterson
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Isobel Ayers
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
Friday, 18th February 2011
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 19th February 2011
Race 219 @ 08:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Rachel Kennedy
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|
Entity
XLB*
XLB*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
XLBP
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Lucinda Paterson
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Isobel Ayers
|
Social