Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2012 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 14th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W U21 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 2 | M U21 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | 4 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 09:25 | 8 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:20 | 12 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:20 | 17 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 11:30 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
K | 11:55 | 20 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 12:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 12:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 12:35 | 23 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 13:10 | 26 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 13:50 | 31 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 13:55 | 32 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 14:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 14:20 | 36 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 14:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 14:50 | 40 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 15:55 | 44 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 16:30 | 48 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 17:05 | 52 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 17:50 | 58 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 15th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 60 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 61 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 09:30 | 1 | W U21 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:35 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:45 | 2 | M U21 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 10:00 | 4 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 11:00 | 17 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:50 | 20 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 11:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 12:10 | 31 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:15 | 32 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 12:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 13:30 | 36 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 13:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 14:50 | 44 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 15:00 | 60 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 15:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 15:40 | 61 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 15:45 | Race: 4 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 16th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 17 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 08:10 | 8 | M Clb 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 09:35 | 1 | W U21 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 10:15 | 20 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 11:00 | 60 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 11:45 | 61 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 11:50 | Race: 2 |
Friday, 17th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 1 | W U21 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 08:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 08:45 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 09:00 | 4 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 09:50 | 8 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 10:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 11:00 | 12 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 11:20 | 34 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 12:20 | 38 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 12:50 | 17 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 13:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 13:35 | 20 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 13:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 14:25 | 43 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 14:45 | 23 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 15:30 | 51 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 15:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 15:45 | 26 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A |
Saturday, 18th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 31 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 08:15 | 32 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 08:45 | 34 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 09:15 | 36 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 09:35 | 38 | M U19 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 10:15 | 40 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:50 | 43 | W U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 11:15 | 44 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:15 | 48 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 51 | M U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 13:15 | 52 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:45 | 58 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 15:05 | 60 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 15:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 15:30 | 61 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A |
Social