Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2012 NZ Rowing Championships.
Tuesday, 14th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W U21 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 08:15 | 2 | M U21 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 08:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 08:25 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | 4 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 08:45 | 5 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 08:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 09:00 | 6 | W Opn 1X (L) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 09:10 | 7 | M Opn 1X (L) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:25 | 8 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 09:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 09:50 | 9 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 09:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 10:00 | 10 | W Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 10:05 | 11 | M Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 10:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 10:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:20 | 12 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:25 | 13 | W U21 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 10:30 | 14 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:40 | 15 | M U21 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:50 | 16 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 11:15 | 17 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 11:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 11:30 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
H | 11:35 | 18 | W Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 11:40 | 19 | M Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:50 | 21 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 11:55 | 20 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 12:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 12:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
O | 12:25 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Q | 12:30 | 22 | W U21 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:35 | 23 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 12:40 | 24 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:45 | 25 | M U21 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 12:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 13:10 | 26 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 13:15 | 27 | W Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:35 | 28 | M Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 13:45 | 31 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 13:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 13:55 | 32 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 14:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 14:05 | 33 | W U21 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 14:10 | 35 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 14:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 14:20 | 36 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 14:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 14:30 | 37 | M U21 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 14:40 | 39 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:45 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 14:50 | 40 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 15:10 | 41 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 15:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 15:30 | 42 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 15:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 15:50 | 44 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 15:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 16:10 | 45 | W Opn 2X (L) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 16:30 | 48 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 16:35 | 49 | M Opn 2X (L) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 17:00 | 53 | W Prm 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 17:05 | 52 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 17:10 | 54 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 17:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 17:30 | 56 | M Opn 2‑ (L) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 17:40 | 57 | M Prm 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 17:50 | 58 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 15th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 62 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 60 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 61 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
J | 08:45 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
K | 08:50 | 65 | W Prm 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | 66 | M Prm 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:30 | 1 | W U21 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:35 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 09:45 | 2 | M U21 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 09:55 | 4 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 10:05 | 5 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 10:10 | 6 | W Opn 1X (L) repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 10:25 | 8 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 10:30 | 9 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 10:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:40 | 11 | M Prm 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:45 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 11:00 | 17 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 11:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 11:45 | 20 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 11:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 12:00 | 25 | M U21 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 12:10 | 31 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:15 | 32 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 12:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 13:20 | 35 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 13:30 | 36 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 13:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 13:40 | 37 | M U21 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
T | 13:50 | 39 | M Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 13:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 14:00 | 40 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
14:10 | 41 | W Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 14:20 | 54 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 14:50 | 44 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 14:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 15:00 | 60 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 15:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 15:10 | 42 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 15:20 | 61 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 15:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 15:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 15:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
J | 15:50 | 28 | M Prm 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 16th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 17 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 08:10 | 8 | M Clb 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 08:45 | 5 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 09:00 | 11 | M Prm 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 09:30 | 1 | W U21 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 09:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 10:15 | 20 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 10:30 | 41 | W Prm 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 11:00 | 60 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 11:45 | 61 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 11:50 | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 17th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 29 | Mx Opn 2X (P) final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1 | W U21 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 08:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 08:30 | 2 | M U21 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 08:45 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 09:00 | 4 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 09:05 | 5 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 09:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 09:30 | 6 | W Opn 1X (L) final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 09:45 | 7 | M Opn 1X (L) final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 09:50 | 8 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 10:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 10:15 | 9 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 10:30 | 10 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:35 | 11 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 10:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 11:00 | 12 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 11:15 | 34 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 11:30 | 13 | W U21 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 11:45 | 14 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:15 | 38 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 12:30 | 15 | M U21 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 12:45 | 16 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 12:50 | 17 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 13:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 13:15 | 18 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:30 | 19 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 13:35 | 20 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 13:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 14:00 | 21 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 14:15 | 22 | W U21 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:25 | 43 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 14:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 14:45 | 23 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 15:00 | 24 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 15:15 | 25 | M U21 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 15:25 | 51 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 15:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 15:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 15:45 | 26 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 16:00 | 27 | W Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 16:15 | 28 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 18th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 31 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 08:15 | 32 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 08:30 | 33 | W U21 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 08:45 | 34 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 09:00 | 35 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 09:15 | 36 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 09:30 | 37 | M U21 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 09:35 | 38 | M U19 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 09:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 09:50 | 39 | M Prm 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 10:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 10:15 | 40 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:20 | 41 | W Prm 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 10:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 10:45 | 42 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:50 | 43 | W U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 11:15 | 44 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 11:30 | 45 | W Opn 2X (L) final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 11:45 | 46 | W U21 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 12:00 | 47 | M Prm 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:15 | 48 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:30 | 49 | M Opn 2X (L) final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:45 | 50 | M U21 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 51 | M U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 13:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 13:15 | 52 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:30 | 53 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:45 | 54 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 14:00 | 55 | W U21 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 14:15 | 56 | M Opn 2‑ (L) final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 14:30 | 57 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:45 | 58 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 15:00 | 59 | M U21 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 15:05 | 60 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 15:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 15:20 | 61 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 15:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 15:45 | 62 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 16:00 | 63 | W Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 64 | M Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 16:15 | 65 | W Prm 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 16:30 | 66 | M Prm 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.