Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2012 NZ Rowing Championships.

Gender
Class School Masters
Club (ability) intermediate
Club (other)
Boat and and
Seats

Tuesday, 14th February 2012

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 08:00 1 Womens U21 single
heat
Race: 1
B 08:05     Race: 2
C 08:10     Race: 3
D 08:15 2 Mens U21 single
heat
Race: 1
E 08:20     Race: 2
F 08:25 3 Womens Club coxed four
heat
Race: 1
G 08:30     Race: 2
H 08:35 4 Womens Snr single
heat
Race: 1
I 08:40     Race: 2
J 08:45 5 Womens Nov double sculls
heat
Race: 1
K 08:50     Race: 2
L 08:55     Race: 3
M 09:00 6 Womens Open single (L)
heat
Race: 1
N 09:05     Race: 2
O 09:10 7 Mens Open single (L)
heat
Race: 1
P 09:25 8 Mens Club coxed four
heat
Race: 1
Q 09:30     Race: 2
R 09:35     Race: 3
S 09:50 9 Mens Snr single
heat
Race: 1
T 09:55     Race: 2
U 10:00 10 Womens Prem coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
V 10:05 11 Mens Prem coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
W 10:10     Race: 2
X 10:15     Race: 3
Y 10:20 12 Mens Nov double sculls
heat
Race: 1
Z 10:25 13 Womens U21 coxless four
heat
Race: 1
A 10:30 14 Womens Snr coxless four
heat
Race: 1
B 10:40 15 Mens U21 coxless four
heat
Race: 1
C 10:50 16 Mens Snr coxless four
heat
Race: 1
D 11:15 17 Womens Club double sculls
heat
Race: 1
E 11:20     Race: 2
F 11:25     Race: 3
G 11:30     Race: 4
H 11:35 18 Womens Prem double sculls
heat
Race: 1
I 11:40 19 Mens Prem double sculls
heat
Race: 1
P 11:50 21 Womens Nov coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
K 11:55 20 Mens Club double sculls
heat
Race: 1
L 12:00     Race: 2
M 12:05     Race: 3
N 12:10     Race: 4
O 12:25     Race: 5
Q 12:30 22 Womens U21 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
R 12:35 23 Womens Snr coxless quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
S 12:40 24 Mens Nov coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
T 12:45 25 Mens U21 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
U 12:50     Race: 2
V 13:10 26 Mens Snr coxless quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
W 13:15 27 Womens Prem coxless four
heat
Race: 1
X 13:35 28 Mens Prem coxless four
heat
Race: 1
Y 13:40     Race: 2
Z 13:45 31 Womens Snr coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
A 13:50     Race: 2
B 13:55 32 Womens Club coxless quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
C 14:00     Race: 2
D 14:05 33 Womens U21 coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
E 14:10 35 Mens Snr coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
F 14:15     Race: 2
G 14:20 36 Mens Club coxless quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
H 14:25     Race: 2
I 14:30 37 Mens U21 coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
J 14:35     Race: 2
K 14:40 39 Mens Prem single
heat
Race: 1
L 14:45     Race: 2
M 14:50 40 Womens Snr double sculls
heat
Race: 1
N 14:55     Race: 2
O 15:10 41 Womens Prem single
heat
Race: 1
P 15:15     Race: 2
Q 15:20     Race: 3
R 15:30 42 Womens Nov coxed four
heat
Race: 1
S 15:35     Race: 2
T 15:50 44 Mens Snr double sculls
heat
Race: 1
U 15:55     Race: 2
V 16:10 45 Womens Open double sculls (L)
heat
Race: 1
W 16:30 48 Womens Club coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
X 16:35 49 Mens Open double sculls (L)
heat
Race: 1
Y 17:00 53 Womens Prem coxless quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
Z 17:05 52 Mens Club coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
A 17:10 54 Mens Nov coxed four
heat
Race: 1
B 17:15     Race: 2
C 17:30 56 Mens Open coxless pair (L)
heat
Race: 1
D 17:40 57 Mens Prem coxless quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
E 17:50 58 Womens Snr coxed eight
heat
Race: 1

Wednesday, 15th February 2012

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 08:00 62 Mens Snr coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
B 08:05 60 Womens Club single
heat
Race: 1
C 08:10     Race: 2
D 08:15     Race: 3
E 08:20 61 Mens Club single
heat
Race: 1
F 08:25     Race: 2
G 08:30     Race: 3
H 08:35     Race: 4
I 08:40     Race: 5
J 08:45     Race: 6
K 08:50 65 Womens Prem coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
L 08:55 66 Mens Prem coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
M 09:30 1 Womens U21 single
repechage
Race: 1
P 09:35 3 Womens Club coxed four
repechage
Race: 1
Q 09:40     Race: 2
N 09:45 2 Mens U21 single
repechage
Race: 1
O 09:50     Race: 2
R 09:55 4 Womens Snr single
repechage
Race: 1
S 10:00     Race: 2
T 10:05 5 Womens Nov double sculls
repechage
Race: 1
U 10:10 6 Womens Open single (L)
repechage
Race: 1
V 10:25 8 Mens Club coxed four
repechage
Race: 1
W 10:30 9 Mens Snr single
repechage
Race: 1
X 10:35     Race: 2
Y 10:40 11 Mens Prem coxless pair
repechage
Race: 1
Z 10:45     Race: 2
A 11:00 17 Womens Club double sculls
repechage
Race: 1
B 11:05     Race: 2
C 11:10     Race: 3
D 11:15     Race: 4
F 11:45 20 Mens Club double sculls
repechage
Race: 1
G 11:50     Race: 2
H 11:55     Race: 3
I 12:00 25 Mens U21 double sculls
repechage
Race: 1
K 12:10 31 Womens Snr coxless pair
repechage
Race: 1
L 12:15 32 Womens Club coxless quad sculls
repechage
Race: 1
M 12:20     Race: 2
N 13:20 35 Mens Snr coxless pair
repechage
Race: 1
O 13:25     Race: 2
P 13:30 36 Mens Club coxless quad sculls
repechage
Race: 1
Q 13:35     Race: 2
R 13:40 37 Mens U21 coxless pair
repechage
Race: 1
13:45     Race: 2
T 13:50 39 Mens Prem single
repechage
Race: 1
U 13:55     Race: 2
V 14:00 40 Womens Snr double sculls
repechage
Race: 1
14:10 41 Womens Prem single
repechage
Race: 1
C 14:20 54 Mens Nov coxed four
repechage
Race: 1
A 14:50 44 Mens Snr double sculls
repechage
Race: 1
B 14:55     Race: 2
D 15:00 60 Womens Club single
repechage
Race: 1
E 15:05     Race: 2
Y 15:10 42 Womens Nov coxed four
repechage
Race: 1
Z 15:15     Race: 2
F 15:20 61 Mens Club single
repechage
Race: 1
G 15:25     Race: 2
H 15:40     Race: 3
I 15:45     Race: 4
J 15:50 28 Mens Prem coxless four
repechage
Race: 1

Thursday, 16th February 2012

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 08:00 17 Womens Club double sculls
semi-final
Race: 1
B 08:05     Race: 2
G 08:10 8 Mens Club coxed four
semi-final
Race: 1
H 08:15     Race: 2
E 08:45 5 Womens Nov double sculls
semi-final
Race: 1
F 08:50     Race: 2
I 09:00 11 Mens Prem coxless pair
semi-final
Race: 1
J 09:10     Race: 2
C 09:30 1 Womens U21 single
semi-final
Race: 1
D 09:35     Race: 2
K 10:15 20 Mens Club double sculls
semi-final
Race: 1
L 10:20     Race: 2
O 10:30 41 Womens Prem single
semi-final
Race: 1
P 10:35     Race: 2
M 11:00 60 Womens Club single
semi-final
Race: 1
N 11:10     Race: 2
Q 11:45 61 Mens Club single
semi-final
Race: 1
R 11:50     Race: 2

Friday, 17th February 2012

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 08:00 29 Mixed Open double sculls (P)
final
Race: A
B 08:05 1 Womens U21 single
final
Race: B
C 08:15     Race: A
D 08:30 2 Mens U21 single
final
Race: A
E 08:45 3 Womens Club coxed four
final
Race: A
F 09:00 4 Womens Snr single
final
Race: A
G 09:05 5 Womens Nov double sculls
final
Race: B
H 09:15     Race: A
J 09:30 6 Womens Open single (L)
final
Race: A
K 09:45 7 Mens Open single (L)
final
Race: A
L 09:50 8 Mens Club coxed four
final
Race: B
M 10:00     Race: A
N 10:15 9 Mens Snr single
final
Race: A
O 10:30 10 Womens Prem coxless pair
final
Race: A
P 10:35 11 Mens Prem coxless pair
final
Race: B
Q 10:45     Race: A
R 11:00 12 Mens Nov double sculls
final
Race: A
S 11:15 34 Womens U19 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
T 11:20     Race: 2
U 11:30 13 Womens U21 coxless four
final
Race: A
V 11:45 14 Womens Snr coxless four
final
Race: A
W 12:15 38 Mens U19 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
X 12:20     Race: 2
Z 12:30 15 Mens U21 coxless four
final
Race: A
A 12:45 16 Mens Snr coxless four
final
Race: A
B 12:50 17 Womens Club double sculls
final
Race: B
C 13:00     Race: A
D 13:15 18 Womens Prem double sculls
final
Race: A
E 13:30 19 Mens Prem double sculls
final
Race: A
F 13:35 20 Mens Club double sculls
final
Race: B
G 13:45     Race: A
H 14:00 21 Womens Nov coxed eight
final
Race: A
I 14:15 22 Womens U21 double sculls
final
Race: A
J 14:25 43 Womens U19 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
K 14:30     Race: 2
L 14:35     Race: 3
M 14:45 23 Womens Snr coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
N 15:00 24 Mens Nov coxed eight
final
Race: A
O 15:15 25 Mens U21 double sculls
final
Race: A
P 15:25 51 Mens U19 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
Q 15:30     Race: 2
R 15:35     Race: 3
S 15:45 26 Mens Snr coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
T 16:00 27 Womens Prem coxless four
final
Race: A
U 16:15 28 Mens Prem coxless four
final
Race: A

Saturday, 18th February 2012

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 08:00 31 Womens Snr coxless pair
final
Race: A
B 08:15 32 Womens Club coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
C 08:30 33 Womens U21 coxless pair
final
Race: A
D 08:45 34 Womens U19 coxed four
final
Race: A
E 09:00 35 Mens Snr coxless pair
final
Race: A
F 09:15 36 Mens Club coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
G 09:30 37 Mens U21 coxless pair
final
Race: A
H 09:35 38 Mens U19 coxed four
final
Race: B
I 09:45     Race: A
J 09:50 39 Mens Prem single
final
Race: B
K 10:00     Race: A
L 10:15 40 Womens Snr double sculls
final
Race: A
M 10:20 41 Womens Prem single
final
Race: B
N 10:30     Race: A
O 10:45 42 Womens Nov coxed four
final
Race: A
P 10:50 43 Womens U19 double sculls
final
Race: B
Q 11:00     Race: A
R 11:15 44 Mens Snr double sculls
final
Race: A
S 11:30 45 Womens Open double sculls (L)
final
Race: A
T 11:45 46 Womens U21 coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
U 12:00 47 Mens Prem coxed four
final
Race: A
V 12:15 48 Womens Club coxed eight
final
Race: A
W 12:30 49 Mens Open double sculls (L)
final
Race: A
X 12:45 50 Mens U21 coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
Y 12:50 51 Mens U19 double sculls
final
Race: B
Z 13:00     Race: A
A 13:15 52 Mens Club coxed eight
final
Race: A
B 13:30 53 Womens Prem coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
C 13:45 54 Mens Nov coxed four
final
Race: A
D 14:00 55 Womens U21 coxed eight
final
Race: A
E 14:15 56 Mens Open coxless pair (L)
final
Race: A
F 14:30 57 Mens Prem coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
G 14:45 58 Womens Snr coxed eight
final
Race: A
H 15:00 59 Mens U21 coxed eight
final
Race: A
I 15:05 60 Womens Club single
final
Race: B
J 15:15     Race: A
K 15:20 61 Mens Club single
final
Race: B
L 15:30     Race: A
M 15:45 62 Mens Snr coxed eight
final
Race: A
N 16:00 63 Womens Open single (P)
final
Race: A
N   64 Mens Open single (P)
final
Race: A
O 16:15 65 Womens Prem coxed eight
final
Race: A
P 16:30 66 Mens Prem coxed eight
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.