Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2012 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 15th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 62 | Mens Snr coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | 60 | Womens Club single heat |
Race: 1 |
C | 08:10 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 08:15 | Race: 3 | ||
E | 08:20 | 61 | Mens Club single heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | ||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | ||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||
J | 08:45 | Race: 6 | ||
K | 08:50 | 65 | Womens Prem coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
L | 08:55 | 66 | Mens Prem coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
M | 09:30 | 1 | Womens U21 single repechage |
Race: 1 |
P | 09:35 | 3 | Womens Club coxed four repechage |
Race: 1 |
Q | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 09:45 | 2 | Mens U21 single repechage |
Race: 1 |
O | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 09:55 | 4 | Womens Snr single repechage |
Race: 1 |
S | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 10:05 | 5 | Womens Nov double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
U | 10:10 | 6 | Womens Open single (L) repechage |
Race: 1 |
V | 10:25 | 8 | Mens Club coxed four repechage |
Race: 1 |
W | 10:30 | 9 | Mens Snr single repechage |
Race: 1 |
X | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 10:40 | 11 | Mens Prem coxless pair repechage |
Race: 1 |
Z | 10:45 | Race: 2 | ||
A | 11:00 | 17 | Womens Club double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
B | 11:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 11:10 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 11:15 | Race: 4 | ||
F | 11:45 | 20 | Mens Club double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
G | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 11:55 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 12:00 | 25 | Mens U21 double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
K | 12:10 | 31 | Womens Snr coxless pair repechage |
Race: 1 |
L | 12:15 | 32 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
M | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 13:20 | 35 | Mens Snr coxless pair repechage |
Race: 1 |
O | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 13:30 | 36 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
Q | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 13:40 | 37 | Mens U21 coxless pair repechage |
Race: 1 |
13:45 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 13:50 | 39 | Mens Prem single repechage |
Race: 1 |
U | 13:55 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 14:00 | 40 | Womens Snr double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
14:10 | 41 | Womens Prem single repechage |
Race: 1 | |
C | 14:20 | 54 | Mens Nov coxed four repechage |
Race: 1 |
A | 14:50 | 44 | Mens Snr double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
B | 14:55 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 15:00 | 60 | Womens Club single repechage |
Race: 1 |
E | 15:05 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 15:10 | 42 | Womens Nov coxed four repechage |
Race: 1 |
Z | 15:15 | Race: 2 | ||
F | 15:20 | 61 | Mens Club single repechage |
Race: 1 |
G | 15:25 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 15:40 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 15:45 | Race: 4 | ||
J | 15:50 | 28 | Mens Prem coxless four repechage |
Race: 1 |