Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2012 NZ Rowing Championships.
Tuesday, 14th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | Womens U21 single heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 08:15 | 2 | Mens U21 single heat |
Race: 1 |
E | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||
F | 08:25 | 3 | Womens Club coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 08:35 | 4 | Womens Snr single heat |
Race: 1 |
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 08:45 | 5 | Womens Nov double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 08:55 | Race: 3 | ||
M | 09:00 | 6 | Womens Open single (L) heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 09:10 | 7 | Mens Open single (L) heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 09:25 | 8 | Mens Club coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
Q | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 09:35 | Race: 3 | ||
S | 09:50 | 9 | Mens Snr single heat |
Race: 1 |
T | 09:55 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 10:00 | 10 | Womens Prem coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
V | 10:05 | 11 | Mens Prem coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 10:15 | Race: 3 | ||
Y | 10:20 | 12 | Mens Nov double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
Z | 10:25 | 13 | Womens U21 coxless four heat |
Race: 1 |
A | 10:30 | 14 | Womens Snr coxless four heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 10:40 | 15 | Mens U21 coxless four heat |
Race: 1 |
C | 10:50 | 16 | Mens Snr coxless four heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 11:15 | 17 | Womens Club double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
E | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||
F | 11:25 | Race: 3 | ||
G | 11:30 | Race: 4 | ||
H | 11:35 | 18 | Womens Prem double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
I | 11:40 | 19 | Mens Prem double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 11:50 | 21 | Womens Nov coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 11:55 | 20 | Mens Club double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
L | 12:00 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 12:05 | Race: 3 | ||
N | 12:10 | Race: 4 | ||
O | 12:25 | Race: 5 | ||
Q | 12:30 | 22 | Womens U21 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
R | 12:35 | 23 | Womens Snr coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
S | 12:40 | 24 | Mens Nov coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
T | 12:45 | 25 | Mens U21 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
U | 12:50 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 13:10 | 26 | Mens Snr coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 13:15 | 27 | Womens Prem coxless four heat |
Race: 1 |
X | 13:35 | 28 | Mens Prem coxless four heat |
Race: 1 |
Y | 13:40 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 13:45 | 31 | Womens Snr coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
A | 13:50 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 13:55 | 32 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
C | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 14:05 | 33 | Womens U21 coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
E | 14:10 | 35 | Mens Snr coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 14:15 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 14:20 | 36 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 14:30 | 37 | Mens U21 coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
J | 14:35 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 14:40 | 39 | Mens Prem single heat |
Race: 1 |
L | 14:45 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 14:50 | 40 | Womens Snr double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 14:55 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 15:10 | 41 | Womens Prem single heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 15:15 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 15:20 | Race: 3 | ||
R | 15:30 | 42 | Womens Nov coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
S | 15:35 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 15:50 | 44 | Mens Snr double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
U | 15:55 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 16:10 | 45 | Womens Open double sculls (L) heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 16:30 | 48 | Womens Club coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
X | 16:35 | 49 | Mens Open double sculls (L) heat |
Race: 1 |
Y | 17:00 | 53 | Womens Prem coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
Z | 17:05 | 52 | Mens Club coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
A | 17:10 | 54 | Mens Nov coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 17:15 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 17:30 | 56 | Mens Open coxless pair (L) heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 17:40 | 57 | Mens Prem coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
E | 17:50 | 58 | Womens Snr coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 15th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 62 | Mens Snr coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | 60 | Womens Club single heat |
Race: 1 |
C | 08:10 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 08:15 | Race: 3 | ||
E | 08:20 | 61 | Mens Club single heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | ||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | ||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||
J | 08:45 | Race: 6 | ||
K | 08:50 | 65 | Womens Prem coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
L | 08:55 | 66 | Mens Prem coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
M | 09:30 | 1 | Womens U21 single repechage |
Race: 1 |
P | 09:35 | 3 | Womens Club coxed four repechage |
Race: 1 |
Q | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 09:45 | 2 | Mens U21 single repechage |
Race: 1 |
O | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 09:55 | 4 | Womens Snr single repechage |
Race: 1 |
S | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 10:05 | 5 | Womens Nov double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
U | 10:10 | 6 | Womens Open single (L) repechage |
Race: 1 |
V | 10:25 | 8 | Mens Club coxed four repechage |
Race: 1 |
W | 10:30 | 9 | Mens Snr single repechage |
Race: 1 |
X | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 10:40 | 11 | Mens Prem coxless pair repechage |
Race: 1 |
Z | 10:45 | Race: 2 | ||
A | 11:00 | 17 | Womens Club double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
B | 11:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 11:10 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 11:15 | Race: 4 | ||
F | 11:45 | 20 | Mens Club double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
G | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 11:55 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 12:00 | 25 | Mens U21 double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
K | 12:10 | 31 | Womens Snr coxless pair repechage |
Race: 1 |
L | 12:15 | 32 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
M | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 13:20 | 35 | Mens Snr coxless pair repechage |
Race: 1 |
O | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 13:30 | 36 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
Q | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 13:40 | 37 | Mens U21 coxless pair repechage |
Race: 1 |
13:45 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 13:50 | 39 | Mens Prem single repechage |
Race: 1 |
U | 13:55 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 14:00 | 40 | Womens Snr double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
14:10 | 41 | Womens Prem single repechage |
Race: 1 | |
C | 14:20 | 54 | Mens Nov coxed four repechage |
Race: 1 |
A | 14:50 | 44 | Mens Snr double sculls repechage |
Race: 1 |
B | 14:55 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 15:00 | 60 | Womens Club single repechage |
Race: 1 |
E | 15:05 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 15:10 | 42 | Womens Nov coxed four repechage |
Race: 1 |
Z | 15:15 | Race: 2 | ||
F | 15:20 | 61 | Mens Club single repechage |
Race: 1 |
G | 15:25 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 15:40 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 15:45 | Race: 4 | ||
J | 15:50 | 28 | Mens Prem coxless four repechage |
Race: 1 |
Thursday, 16th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 17 | Womens Club double sculls semi-final |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 08:10 | 8 | Mens Club coxed four semi-final |
Race: 1 |
H | 08:15 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 08:45 | 5 | Womens Nov double sculls semi-final |
Race: 1 |
F | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 09:00 | 11 | Mens Prem coxless pair semi-final |
Race: 1 |
J | 09:10 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 09:30 | 1 | Womens U21 single semi-final |
Race: 1 |
D | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 10:15 | 20 | Mens Club double sculls semi-final |
Race: 1 |
L | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 10:30 | 41 | Womens Prem single semi-final |
Race: 1 |
P | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 11:00 | 60 | Womens Club single semi-final |
Race: 1 |
N | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 11:45 | 61 | Mens Club single semi-final |
Race: 1 |
R | 11:50 | Race: 2 |
Friday, 17th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 29 | Mixed Open double sculls (P) final |
Race: A |
B | 08:05 | 1 | Womens U21 single final |
Race: B |
C | 08:15 | Race: A | ||
D | 08:30 | 2 | Mens U21 single final |
Race: A |
E | 08:45 | 3 | Womens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
F | 09:00 | 4 | Womens Snr single final |
Race: A |
G | 09:05 | 5 | Womens Nov double sculls final |
Race: B |
H | 09:15 | Race: A | ||
J | 09:30 | 6 | Womens Open single (L) final |
Race: A |
K | 09:45 | 7 | Mens Open single (L) final |
Race: A |
L | 09:50 | 8 | Mens Club coxed four final |
Race: B |
M | 10:00 | Race: A | ||
N | 10:15 | 9 | Mens Snr single final |
Race: A |
O | 10:30 | 10 | Womens Prem coxless pair final |
Race: A |
P | 10:35 | 11 | Mens Prem coxless pair final |
Race: B |
Q | 10:45 | Race: A | ||
R | 11:00 | 12 | Mens Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
S | 11:15 | 34 | Womens U19 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
T | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 11:30 | 13 | Womens U21 coxless four final |
Race: A |
V | 11:45 | 14 | Womens Snr coxless four final |
Race: A |
W | 12:15 | 38 | Mens U19 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
X | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 12:30 | 15 | Mens U21 coxless four final |
Race: A |
A | 12:45 | 16 | Mens Snr coxless four final |
Race: A |
B | 12:50 | 17 | Womens Club double sculls final |
Race: B |
C | 13:00 | Race: A | ||
D | 13:15 | 18 | Womens Prem double sculls final |
Race: A |
E | 13:30 | 19 | Mens Prem double sculls final |
Race: A |
F | 13:35 | 20 | Mens Club double sculls final |
Race: B |
G | 13:45 | Race: A | ||
H | 14:00 | 21 | Womens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
I | 14:15 | 22 | Womens U21 double sculls final |
Race: A |
J | 14:25 | 43 | Womens U19 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 14:35 | Race: 3 | ||
M | 14:45 | 23 | Womens Snr coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
N | 15:00 | 24 | Mens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
O | 15:15 | 25 | Mens U21 double sculls final |
Race: A |
P | 15:25 | 51 | Mens U19 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
Q | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 15:35 | Race: 3 | ||
S | 15:45 | 26 | Mens Snr coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
T | 16:00 | 27 | Womens Prem coxless four final |
Race: A |
U | 16:15 | 28 | Mens Prem coxless four final |
Race: A |
Saturday, 18th February 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 31 | Womens Snr coxless pair final |
Race: A |
B | 08:15 | 32 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
C | 08:30 | 33 | Womens U21 coxless pair final |
Race: A |
D | 08:45 | 34 | Womens U19 coxed four final |
Race: A |
E | 09:00 | 35 | Mens Snr coxless pair final |
Race: A |
F | 09:15 | 36 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
G | 09:30 | 37 | Mens U21 coxless pair final |
Race: A |
H | 09:35 | 38 | Mens U19 coxed four final |
Race: B |
I | 09:45 | Race: A | ||
J | 09:50 | 39 | Mens Prem single final |
Race: B |
K | 10:00 | Race: A | ||
L | 10:15 | 40 | Womens Snr double sculls final |
Race: A |
M | 10:20 | 41 | Womens Prem single final |
Race: B |
N | 10:30 | Race: A | ||
O | 10:45 | 42 | Womens Nov coxed four final |
Race: A |
P | 10:50 | 43 | Womens U19 double sculls final |
Race: B |
Q | 11:00 | Race: A | ||
R | 11:15 | 44 | Mens Snr double sculls final |
Race: A |
S | 11:30 | 45 | Womens Open double sculls (L) final |
Race: A |
T | 11:45 | 46 | Womens U21 coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
U | 12:00 | 47 | Mens Prem coxed four final |
Race: A |
V | 12:15 | 48 | Womens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
W | 12:30 | 49 | Mens Open double sculls (L) final |
Race: A |
X | 12:45 | 50 | Mens U21 coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
Y | 12:50 | 51 | Mens U19 double sculls final |
Race: B |
Z | 13:00 | Race: A | ||
A | 13:15 | 52 | Mens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
B | 13:30 | 53 | Womens Prem coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
C | 13:45 | 54 | Mens Nov coxed four final |
Race: A |
D | 14:00 | 55 | Womens U21 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
E | 14:15 | 56 | Mens Open coxless pair (L) final |
Race: A |
F | 14:30 | 57 | Mens Prem coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
G | 14:45 | 58 | Womens Snr coxed eight final |
Race: A |
H | 15:00 | 59 | Mens U21 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
I | 15:05 | 60 | Womens Club single final |
Race: B |
J | 15:15 | Race: A | ||
K | 15:20 | 61 | Mens Club single final |
Race: B |
L | 15:30 | Race: A | ||
M | 15:45 | 62 | Mens Snr coxed eight final |
Race: A |
N | 16:00 | 63 | Womens Open single (P) final |
Race: A |
N | 64 | Mens Open single (P) final |
Race: A | |
O | 16:15 | 65 | Womens Prem coxed eight final |
Race: A |
P | 16:30 | 66 | Mens Prem coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Social