Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 23rd February 2013
Race C @ 08:30: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
Race D @ 08:45: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
Race F @ 09:15: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
46
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: John & Lyn Bishop
| ||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
Race I @ 10:00: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
Race L @ 10:35: Event 52, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
Race N @ 11:00: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
53
W Snr 4X-
Sponsored by: Holland family
| ||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
Race P @ 11:30: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Kate Laracy (stroke), Dayna Murrell, Julia Harris, Lisa McIvor, Georgia King, Ella Whyte, Jessica Turfrey, Caitlin Maloney + Quinn McCracken (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Race T @ 12:30: Event 71, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon
|
Race V @ 12:50: Event 61, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
Race W @ 13:15: Event 61, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
Race D @ 15:00: Event 67, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
Race E @ 15:15: Event 68, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Russell Dodd (stroke), Max Williams, Edwin Laver, Liam Kitchin, Matthew Kitchin, Pat Nichol, George Sproat, Luke Kitchin + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social