Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2013
Race V @ 17:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Varney
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Nick Bixley
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race W @ 17:05: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Justin Evans
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race X @ 17:10: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Justin Evans
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Joey Steele
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Peter Campbell & Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
Wednesday, 20th February 2013
Race Z @ 14:30: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Justin Evans
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Race A @ 14:35: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Barry Squires
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Coached by: Peter Campbell & Dale Maher
|
Thursday, 21st February 2013
Race S @ 10:20: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Justin Evans
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Varney
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Joey Steele
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race T @ 10:25: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Nick Bixley
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Justin Evans
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Friday, 22nd February 2013
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd February 2013
Race V @ 12:50: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Varney
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Justin Evans
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Justin Evans
|
Race W @ 13:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Nick Bixley
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Joey Steele
|
Social