Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2013
Race B @ 08:05: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Rayelynn Brackett, Riley Wyeth + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
Race N @ 09:05: Event 9, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
9
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Awarua Boating Club Masters
| ||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Race C @ 10:30: Event 17, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Race K @ 13:35: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Riley Wyeth + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
Race V @ 14:30: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Annabelle Schurhammer + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
Race C @ 15:20: Event 45, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
W U20 2-
Sponsored by: Ruataniwha Upholstery
| ||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Race E @ 17:45: Event 65, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
65
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Philip & Linda Bell
| ||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Wednesday, 20th February 2013
Race M @ 12:50: Event 41, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Annabelle Schurhammer + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
Race Q @ 13:35: Event 45, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
W U20 2-
Sponsored by: Ruataniwha Upholstery
| ||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Thursday, 21st February 2013
Race E @ 08:20: Event 1, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Rayelynn Brackett, Riley Wyeth + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
Race O @ 10:00: Event 17, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Race X @ 13:00: Event 1, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Rayelynn Brackett, Riley Wyeth + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
Race F @ 15:00: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
9
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Awarua Boating Club Masters
| ||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Friday, 22nd February 2013
Race K @ 09:30: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Race J @ 14:00: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Riley Wyeth + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
Saturday, 23rd February 2013
Race A @ 08:00: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Sammy Murphy, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Annabelle Schurhammer + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
Race B @ 14:30: Event 65, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
65
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Philip & Linda Bell
| ||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Social