Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
|
||||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Peter Campbell & Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Justin Evans
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
||||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Vaney
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Mike Smyth
|
||||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
||||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Peter Campbell & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Mike Smyth
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Vaney
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Justin Evans
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Peter Campbell & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Vaney
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Glen Sinclair & Justin Evans
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Mike Smyth
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Social