Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2013 NZ Rowing Championships.

Tuesday, 19th February 2013

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 2 M Snr 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
B 08:05 1 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage
C 08:10       Race: 2  
D 08:15       Race: 3  
E 08:20 3 W Prm 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
F 08:25 5 W Snr 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
G 08:30 4 M U22 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
H 08:35 6 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
I 08:40       Race: 2  
J 08:45 7 W U22 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
K 08:50 8 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
L 08:55       Race: 2  
M 09:00 10 M Prm 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
N 09:05 9 W Clb 8+
prelim
Awarua Boating Club Masters Race: 1  
O 09:20 12 W U20 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage
P 09:25       Race: 2  
Q 09:30       Race: 3  
R 09:35 13 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
S 09:40       Race: 2  
T 09:45       Race: 3  
U 09:50 14 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
V 09:55       Race: 2  
W 10:00 15 M U22 2-
prelim
Race: 1  
X 10:05 16 M U20 1X
heat
Darrel & Jan Purton Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage
Y 10:10       Race: 2  
Z 10:15       Race: 3  
A 10:20 17 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
B 10:25       Race: 2  
C 10:30       Race: 3  
D 10:35 18 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
E 10:40       Race: 2  
F 10:45 19 W U22 2-
prelim
Race: 1  
G 10:50 20 M Opn 1X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage
H 10:55       Race: 2  
I 11:00 21 W Prm 2-
prelim
Race: 1  
J 11:05 22 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage
K 11:10       Race: 2  
L 11:15 23 W Opn 1X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6->Repechage
M 11:20       Race: 2  
N 11:30 24 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
O 11:35       Race: 2  
P 11:40 26 M U20 4-
prelim
McGartland Plumbing Race: 1  
Q 11:45 25 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
R 11:50       Race: 2  
S 11:55       Race: 3  
T 12:10 27 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
U 12:15       Race: 2  
V 12:20 28 M Clb 1X
heat
Frank & Lee Hocken Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
W 12:25       Race: 2  
X 12:30       Race: 3  
Y 12:35       Race: 4  
Z 12:40       Race: 5  
A 12:45       Race: 6  
B 12:50 29 W U20 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
C 12:55 30 W U22 1X
heat
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->Repechage
D 13:00       Race: 2  
E 13:05 31 M Prm 2X
prelim
Race: 1  
F 13:10 32 W Prm 2X
prelim
Race: 1  
G 13:15 33 M U22 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage
H 13:20       Race: 2  
I 13:25       Race: 3  
J 13:30 34 W Nov 4+
heat
Positive Pictures Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
K 13:35       Race: 2  
L 13:40 36 M Opn 2- (L)
prelim
Race: 1  
M 13:45 37 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
N 13:50       Race: 2  
13:55       Race: 3  
P 14:00 35 M Snr 1X
heat
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
Q 14:05       Race: 2  
R 14:10 38 W Snr 2X
heat
Twizel Bakery Cafe Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
S 14:15       Race: 2  
T 14:20 39 W Prm 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
U 14:25 40 M Prm 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
V 14:30 41 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
W 14:35       Race: 2  
X 14:55 42 M U20 2X
prelim
Race: 1  
Y 15:00 44 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
Z 15:05       Race: 2  
A 15:10 48 M Nov 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
B 15:15 45 W U20 2-
heat
Ruataniwha Upholstery Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage
C 15:20       Race: 2  
D 15:25 46 M Clb 4+
heat
John & Lyn Bishop Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
E 15:30       Race: 2  
F 15:35 52 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage
G 15:40       Race: 2  
H 15:45       Race: 3  
I 15:50 53 W Snr 4X-
prelim
Holland Family Race: 1  
J 15:55 54 W U20 2X
prelim
Race: 1  
K 16:00 50 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
L 16:05       Race: 2  
M 16:10 49 M U20 2-
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage
N 16:15       Race: 2  
O 16:20 55 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
P 16:25       Race: 2  
Q 16:35 56 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage
R 16:40       Race: 2  
S 16:45 58 M Opn 2X (L)
prelim
Race: 1  
T 16:50 57 M U22 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
U 16:55 60 M Snr 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
V 17:00 61 W Clb 1X
heat
Twizel Auto Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
W 17:05       Race: 2  
X 17:10       Race: 3  
Z 17:20 62 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage
A 17:25       Race: 2  
B 17:30       Race: 3  
C 17:35 63 W Opn 2X (L)
prelim
High Country Auto Race: 1  
D 17:40 64 W U22 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
E 17:45 65 W Snr 8+
prelim
Philip & Linda Bell Race: 1  
F 18:05 70 M Prm 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
G 18:10 69 W Prm 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
H 18:15 68 M Snr 8+
prelim
Race: 1  

Wednesday, 20th February 2013

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 8 M Nov 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:45 1 W Nov 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
D 08:50 6 M Clb 8+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 09:00 12 W U20 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
F 09:05       Race: 2  
G 09:25 14 W Clb 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 09:30       Race: 2  
I 09:35 13 M Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
J 09:40       Race: 2  
K 09:45 16 M U20 1X
repechage
Darrel & Jan Purton Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
L 09:50 17 W Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
M 09:55       Race: 2  
N 10:00 18 M Clb 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 10:05       Race: 2  
P 10:10 20 M Opn 1X (L)
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:40 22 M Prm 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
S 10:45 23 W Opn 1X (L)
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 10:50       Race: 2  
U 10:55 24 M Snr 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 11:00       Race: 2  
W 11:05 25 W Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 2  
X 11:14       Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Y 11:15 27 W Snr 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z 11:20 28 M Clb 1X
repechage
Frank & Lee Hocken Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
A 11:25       Race: 2  
B 11:30       Race: 3  
C 11:35       Race: 4  
D 11:40 30 W U22 1X
repechage
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final
F 11:50 33 M U22 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
H 12:00 34 W Nov 4+
repechage
Positive Pictures Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 12:05       Race: 2  
J 12:10 35 M Snr 1X
repechage
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
K 12:25 38 W Snr 2X
repechage
Twizel Bakery Cafe Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 12:30       Race: 2  
M 12:50 41 W Clb 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 12:55       Race: 2  
O 13:15 44 W Snr 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 13:20       Race: 2  
Q 13:35 45 W U20 2-
repechage
Ruataniwha Upholstery Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 13:40 46 M Clb 4+
repechage
John & Lyn Bishop Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
S 13:45       Race: 2  
T 13:50 49 M U20 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
U 13:55 50 M Snr 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 14:00       Race: 2  
X 14:05 52 M Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
X 14:20 55 W Nov 8+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z 14:25 56 W Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z 14:30 61 W Clb 1X
repechage
Twizel Auto Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
A 14:35       Race: 2  
D 14:50 62 M Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
E 14:55 37 M Nov 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
F 15:00       Race: 2  

Thursday, 21st February 2013

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 16 M U20 1X
semi-final
Darrel & Jan Purton Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:10 12 W U20 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
D 08:15       Race: 2  
E 08:20 1 W Nov 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
F 08:25       Race: 2  
G 08:35 52 M Prm 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
H 08:40       Race: 2  
I 08:50 13 M Nov 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
J 09:00       Race: 2  
K 09:05 25 W Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
L 09:10       Race: 2  
M 09:15 28 M Clb 1X
semi-final
Frank & Lee Hocken Race: 2  
N 09:20       Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
O 10:00 17 W Nov 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
P 10:05       Race: 2  
Q 10:10 33 M U22 1X
semi-final
Race: 1  
R 10:15       Race: 2  
S 10:20 61 W Clb 1X
semi-final
Twizel Auto Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
T 10:25       Race: 2  
U 10:30 62 M Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
V 10:35       Race: 2  
W 12:55 1 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
X 13:00       Race: A  
Y 13:15 2 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
Z 13:30 3 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
A 13:45 4 M U22 8+
final
Race: A  
B 14:00 5 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
C 14:15 6 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
D 14:30 7 W U22 8+
final
Race: A  
E 14:45 8 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
F 15:00 9 W Clb 8+
final
Awarua Boating Club Masters Race: A  
G 15:15 10 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  

Friday, 22nd February 2013

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 59 M/W Opn 1X (P) (1000m)
prelim
Mary Thomas Race: 1  
B 08:10 12 W U20 1X
final
Race: B  
C 08:15       Race: A  
D 08:20 13 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
E 08:30       Race: A  
F 08:45 14 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
G 09:00 15 M U22 2-
final
Race: A  
H 09:05 16 M U20 1X
final
Darrel & Jan Purton Race: B  
I 09:15       Race: A  
J 09:20 17 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
K 09:30       Race: A  
L 09:45 18 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
M 10:00 19 W U22 2-
final
Race: A  
N 10:15 20 M Opn 1X (L)
final
Race: A  
O 10:30 21 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
P 10:45 22 M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
Q 11:00 23 W Opn 1X (L)
final
Race: A  
R 11:15 24 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
S 11:20 25 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
T 11:30       Race: A  
U 11:45 26 M U20 4-
final
McGartland Plumbing Race: A  
V 12:00 27 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
W 12:05 28 M Clb 1X
final
Frank & Lee Hocken Race: B  
X 12:15       Race: A  
Y 12:30 29 W U20 4-
final
Race: A  
Z 12:34 67 M U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final
A 12:38       Race: 2  
B 12:42       Race: 3  
C 12:46       Race: 4  
D 12:50 30 W U22 1X
final
Bruce Fraser Race: B  
E 13:00       Race: A  
F 13:15 31 M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
G 13:30 32 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
H 13:35 33 M U22 1X
final
Race: B  
I 13:45       Race: A  
J 14:00 34 W Nov 4+
final
Positive Pictures Race: A  
K 14:04 47 W U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final
L 14:08       Race: 2  
M 14:12       Race: 3  
N 14:16       Race: 4  
O 14:30 35 M Snr 1X
final
Bruce Fraser Race: A  
P 14:45 36 M Opn 2- (L)
final
Race: A  
Q 15:00 37 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
R 15:15 38 W Snr 2X
final
Twizel Bakery Cafe Race: A  
S 15:30 39 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
T 15:45 40 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  

Saturday, 23rd February 2013

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 41 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
B 08:15 42 M U20 2X
final
Race: A  
C 08:30 43 M Prm 4+
final
Race: A  
D 08:45 44 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
E 09:00 45 W U20 2-
final
Ruataniwha Upholstery Race: A  
F 09:15 46 M Clb 4+
final
John & Lyn Bishop Race: A  
G 09:30 47 W U19 2X
final
Race: A  
H 09:45 48 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
I 10:00 49 M U20 2-
final
Race: A  
J 10:15 50 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
K 10:30 51 M U19 4+
final
Race: A  
L 10:35 52 M Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
M 10:45       Race: A  
N 11:00 53 W Snr 4X-
final
Holland Family Race: A  
O 11:15 54 W U20 2X
final
Race: A  
P 11:30 55 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
Q 11:45 56 W Prm 1X
final
Race: A  
R 12:00 57 M U22 4X-
final
Race: A  
S 12:15 58 M Opn 2X (L)
final
Race: A  
T 12:30 59 M/W Opn 1X (P) (1000m)
final
Mary Thomas Race: A  
T   71 Mx Opn 4+ (P) (1000m)
final
  Race: A  
U 12:45 60 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
V 12:50 61 W Clb 1X
final
Twizel Auto Race: B  
W 13:15       Race: A  
X 13:30 62 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
Y 13:45       Race: A  
Z 14:00 63 W Opn 2X (L)
final
High Country Auto Race: A  
A 14:15 64 W U22 4X-
final
Race: A  
B 14:30 65 W Snr 8+
final
Philip & Linda Bell Race: A  
C 14:45 66 W U19 4+
final
Race: A  
D 15:00 67 M U19 2X
final
Race: A  
E 15:15 68 M Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
F 15:30 69 W Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
G 15:45 70 M Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.