Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2013 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Thursday, 21st February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 16 | M U20 1X semi-final |
Darrel & Jan Purton | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:10 | 12 | W U20 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
D | 08:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 08:20 | 1 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:35 | 52 | M Prm 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
H | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 08:50 | 13 | M Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
J | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 09:05 | 25 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
L | 09:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 09:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Frank & Lee Hocken | Race: 2 | |
N | 09:20 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |||
O | 10:00 | 17 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
P | 10:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:10 | 33 | M U22 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | ||
R | 10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 10:20 | 61 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Twizel Auto | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
T | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 10:30 | 62 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
V | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:55 | 1 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
X | 13:00 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 13:15 | 2 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 13:30 | 3 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
A | 13:45 | 4 | M U22 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
B | 14:00 | 5 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
C | 14:15 | 6 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 14:30 | 7 | W U22 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 14:45 | 8 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 15:00 | 9 | W Clb 8+ final |
Awarua Boating Club Masters | Race: A | |
G | 15:15 | 10 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A |
Social