Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2013 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 22nd February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 59 | M/W Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim |
Mary Thomas | Race: 1 | |
B | 08:10 | 12 | W U20 1X final |
Race: B | ||
C | 08:15 | Race: A | ||||
D | 08:20 | 13 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
E | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||
F | 08:45 | 14 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
G | 09:00 | 15 | M U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
H | 09:05 | 16 | M U20 1X final |
Darrel & Jan Purton | Race: B | |
I | 09:15 | Race: A | ||||
J | 09:20 | 17 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
K | 09:30 | Race: A | ||||
L | 09:45 | 18 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
M | 10:00 | 19 | W U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
N | 10:15 | 20 | M Opn 1X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
O | 10:30 | 21 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
P | 10:45 | 22 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 11:00 | 23 | W Opn 1X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
R | 11:15 | 24 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
S | 11:20 | 25 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
T | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||
U | 11:45 | 26 | M U20 4- final |
McGartland Plumbing | Race: A | |
V | 12:00 | 27 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
W | 12:05 | 28 | M Clb 1X final |
Frank & Lee Hocken | Race: B | |
X | 12:15 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 12:30 | 29 | W U20 4- final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 12:34 | 67 | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final | |
A | 12:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 12:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 12:50 | 30 | W U22 1X final |
Bruce Fraser | Race: B | |
E | 13:00 | Race: A | ||||
F | 13:15 | 31 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 13:30 | 32 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
H | 13:35 | 33 | M U22 1X final |
Race: B | ||
I | 13:45 | Race: A | ||||
J | 14:00 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final |
Positive Pictures | Race: A | |
K | 14:04 | 47 | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final | |
L | 14:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 14:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 14:16 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 14:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X final |
Bruce Fraser | Race: A | |
P | 14:45 | 36 | M Opn 2- (L) final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 15:00 | 37 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
R | 15:15 | 38 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
S | 15:30 | 39 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 15:45 | 40 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A |
Social