Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2013 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 19th February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | M Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
B | 08:05 | 1 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
C | 08:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 08:20 | 3 | W Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
F | 08:25 | 5 | W Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
G | 08:30 | 4 | M U22 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
H | 08:35 | 6 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:45 | 7 | W U22 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
K | 08:50 | 8 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
L | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 09:00 | 10 | M Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
N | 09:05 | 9 | W Clb 8+ prelim |
Awarua Boating Club Masters | Race: 1 | |
O | 09:20 | 12 | W U20 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
P | 09:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 09:35 | 13 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
S | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 09:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 09:50 | 14 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
V | 09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 10:00 | 15 | M U22 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
X | 10:05 | 16 | M U20 1X heat |
Darrel & Jan Purton | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage |
Y | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 10:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 10:20 | 17 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
B | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 10:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 10:35 | 18 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
E | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 10:45 | 19 | W U22 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
G | 10:50 | 20 | M Opn 1X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
H | 10:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 11:00 | 21 | W Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
J | 11:05 | 22 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
K | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 11:15 | 23 | W Opn 1X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
M | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 11:30 | 24 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
O | 11:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:40 | 26 | M U20 4- prelim |
McGartland Plumbing | Race: 1 | |
Q | 11:45 | 25 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
R | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 11:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 12:10 | 27 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
U | 12:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 12:20 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat |
Frank & Lee Hocken | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
W | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 12:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
Z | 12:40 | Race: 5 | ||||
A | 12:45 | Race: 6 | ||||
B | 12:50 | 29 | W U20 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
C | 12:55 | 30 | W U22 1X heat |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->Repechage |
D | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 13:05 | 31 | M Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
F | 13:10 | 32 | W Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
G | 13:15 | 33 | M U22 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | |
H | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 13:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 13:30 | 34 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Positive Pictures | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
K | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 13:40 | 36 | M Opn 2- (L) prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
M | 13:45 | 37 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
N | 13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:55 | Race: 3 | |||||
P | 14:00 | 35 | M Snr 1X heat |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
Q | 14:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:10 | 38 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
S | 14:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 14:20 | 39 | W Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
U | 14:25 | 40 | M Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
V | 14:30 | 41 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
W | 14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 14:55 | 42 | M U20 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Y | 15:00 | 44 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
Z | 15:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:10 | 48 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
B | 15:15 | 45 | W U20 2- heat |
Ruataniwha Upholstery | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage |
C | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:25 | 46 | M Clb 4+ heat |
John & Lyn Bishop | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
E | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 15:35 | 52 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | |
G | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 15:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 15:50 | 53 | W Snr 4X- prelim |
Holland family | Race: 1 | |
J | 15:55 | 54 | W U20 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
K | 16:00 | 50 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
L | 16:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 16:10 | 49 | M U20 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
N | 16:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 16:20 | 55 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
P | 16:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 16:35 | 56 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
R | 16:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 16:45 | 58 | M Opn 2X (L) prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
T | 16:50 | 57 | M U22 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
U | 16:55 | 60 | M Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
V | 17:00 | 61 | W Clb 1X heat |
Twizel Auto | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage |
W | 17:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 17:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 17:20 | 62 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
A | 17:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 17:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 17:35 | 63 | W Opn 2X (L) prelim |
High Country Auto | Race: 1 | |
D | 17:40 | 64 | W U22 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
E | 17:45 | 65 | W Snr 8+ prelim |
Philip & Linda Bell | Race: 1 | |
F | 18:05 | 70 | M Prm 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
G | 18:10 | 69 | W Prm 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
H | 18:15 | 68 | M Snr 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 |
Social