Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2013 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 20th February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Repechage | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 8 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:45 | 1 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 08:50 | 6 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 09:00 | 12 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 09:25 | 14 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
H | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 09:35 | 13 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
J | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 09:45 | 16 | M U20 1X | Darrel & Jan Purton | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
L | 09:50 | 17 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 10:00 | 18 | M Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 10:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 10:10 | 20 | M Opn 1X (L) | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
10:40 | 22 | M Prm 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | ||
S | 10:45 | 23 | W Opn 1X (L) | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 10:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 10:55 | 24 | M Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 11:05 | 25 | W Clb 2X | Race: 2 | ||
X | 11:14 | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |||
Y | 11:15 | 27 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Z | 11:20 | 28 | M Clb 1X | Frank & Lee Hocken | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
A | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 11:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 11:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 11:40 | 30 | W U22 1X | Bruce Fraser | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final |
F | 11:50 | 33 | M U22 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 12:00 | 34 | W Nov 4+ | Positive Pictures | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
I | 12:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 12:10 | 35 | M Snr 1X | Bruce Fraser | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 12:25 | 38 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
L | 12:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 12:50 | 41 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
N | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 13:15 | 44 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 13:35 | 45 | W U20 2- | Ruataniwha Upholstery | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 13:40 | 46 | M Clb 4+ | John & Lyn Bishop | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 13:50 | 49 | M U20 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
U | 13:55 | 50 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 14:05 | 52 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 14:20 | 55 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Z | 14:25 | 56 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Z | 14:30 | 61 | W Clb 1X | Twizel Auto | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
A | 14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 14:50 | 62 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 14:55 | 37 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
F | 15:00 | Race: 2 |
Social