Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2014 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 19th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 07:30 | 64 | W U22 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
A | 07:35 | 60 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 07:40 | 61 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
C | 07:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 07:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 07:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 08:00 | 62 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
G | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 08:15 | 63 | W Prm 2X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 08:20 | 65 | W Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 08:50 | 68 | M Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 08:55 | 69 | W Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 09:00 | 70 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 09:25 | 1 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:35 | 6 | M Clb 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
R | 10:05 | 8 | M Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
S | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 10:20 | 12 | W U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 11:15 | 13 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 11:25 | 14 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 11:35 | 16 | M U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Y | 11:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 11:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 11:55 | 17 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 12:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 12:05 | 18 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 12:20 | 20 | M Prm 1X (L) repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
F | 12:25 | 22 | M Prm 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 12:30 | 23 | W Prm 1X (L) repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
H | 12:40 | 24 | M Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 12:50 | 25 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 13:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 13:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 13:10 | 27 | W Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 13:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
P | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 13:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 13:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 13:35 | 30 | W U22 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 13:40 | 31 | M Prm 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
U | 13:45 | 33 | M U22 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 13:55 | 34 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
W | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 14:05 | 35 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 14:40 | 37 | M Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 14:45 | 38 | W Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 15:25 | 41 | W Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
D | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 15:35 | 42 | M U20 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
F | 15:40 | 44 | W Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 16:05 | 46 | M Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 16:15 | 48 | M Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
K | 16:20 | 50 | M Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
L | 16:25 | 52 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
M | 16:30 | 56 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
N | 16:40 | 61 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 16:45 | 43 | M Prm 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
O | 61 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 2 | |||
P | 16:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 16:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 17:00 | 62 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
S | 17:05 | Race: 2 |
Social