Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2014 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 21st February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 59 | M/W Opn 1X (P) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 08:15 | 12 | W U20 1X final |
Race: A | ||
C | 08:25 | 13 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
D | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||
E | 08:40 | 14 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | ||
F | 08:45 | Race: A | ||||
G | 09:00 | 15 | M U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
H | 09:10 | 16 | M U20 1X final |
Race: B | ||
I | 09:15 | Race: A | ||||
J | 09:30 | 17 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
L | 09:40 | 18 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | ||
K | 09:45 | Race: A | ||||
M | 10:00 | 19 | W U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
N | 10:15 | 20 | M Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
O | 10:30 | 66 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4 -> Final A | |
P | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:45 | 22 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
R | 11:00 | 21 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
S | 11:15 | 51 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4 -> Final A | |
T | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 11:25 | 23 | W Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: B | ||
V | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||
W | 11:45 | 24 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
X | 11:55 | 25 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
Y | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||
Z | 12:15 | 26 | M U20 4- final |
Race: A | ||
A | 12:30 | 27 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
B | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
C | 12:45 | Race: A | ||||
D | 13:00 | 67 | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 -> Final A; 3,4 -> Final B | |
E | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:20 | Race: 4 | |||||
G | 13:25 | 30 | W U22 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
H | 13:30 | Race: A | ||||
I | 13:45 | 31 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
J | 14:00 | 32 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
K | 14:10 | 33 | M U22 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
L | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||
M | 14:30 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 14:40 | 47 | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 -> Final A; 3,4 -> Final B | |
O | 14:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 14:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 14:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 15:00 | 35 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
S | 15:25 | 37 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
T | 15:30 | Race: A | ||||
U | 15:45 | 38 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
V | 16:00 | 39 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
W | 16:15 | 40 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A |
Social