Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2014 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 18th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:10 | 2 | M Snr 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 08:15 | 3 | W Prm 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 08:20 | 4 | M U22 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 08:25 | 5 | W Snr 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 08:30 | 6 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
H | 08:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 08:40 | 7 | W U22 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
J | 08:45 | 8 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 09:05 | 9 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 09:10 | 10 | M Prm 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 09:15 | 12 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
O | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 10:00 | 13 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
R | 10:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 10:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 10:15 | 14 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
U | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 10:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 10:30 | 15 | M U22 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
X | 10:35 | 16 | M U20 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
Y | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 10:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 10:55 | 17 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
B | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 11:05 | 18 | M Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
D | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 11:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 11:20 | 19 | W U22 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 11:25 | 20 | M Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
H | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 11:35 | 21 | W Prm 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
J | 11:40 | 22 | M Prm 2- | Race: 2 | ||
K | 11:45 | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |||
L | 11:50 | 23 | W Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
M | 11:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 12:05 | 24 | M Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
O | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 12:15 | 25 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
Q | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 12:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 12:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 12:35 | 26 | M U20 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
U | 12:40 | 27 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
V | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:50 | 28 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
X | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 13:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 13:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 13:15 | 30 | W U22 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
B | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 13:25 | 31 | M Prm 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
D | 13:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 13:35 | 32 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 13:40 | 33 | M U22 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
G | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 13:50 | 34 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
I | 13:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 14:00 | 35 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
K | 14:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 14:25 | 37 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
M | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 14:40 | 38 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
P | 14:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 14:50 | 39 | W Prm 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
R | 14:55 | 40 | M Prm 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 15:05 | 41 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
T | 15:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 15:15 | 42 | M U20 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
V | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 15:25 | 43 | M Prm 4+ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
X | 15:30 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
Y | 15:35 | 44 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
Z | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:45 | 45 | W U20 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 15:50 | 46 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
C | 15:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 16:00 | 48 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
E | 16:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 16:10 | 49 | M U20 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 16:15 | 50 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
H | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 16:25 | 52 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
J | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 16:35 | 53 | W Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 16:40 | 54 | W U20 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 16:45 | 55 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 16:50 | 56 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
O | 16:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 17:00 | 57 | M U22 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 17:05 | 58 | M Prm 2X (L) | Race: 1 | all>final |
Social