Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 18th February 2015
Race A @ 07:30: Event 10, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race D @ 07:45: Event 33, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race Q @ 09:20: Event 15, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race R @ 09:25: Event 13, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race U @ 09:45: Event 14, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race V @ 09:50: Event 14, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race X @ 10:15: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Olivia Taylor (stroke), Holly Moody, Stella Parker, Breah McKay, Mia Walsh, Zoe Bagnall, Rebecca O'Niell, Katie MacDonell + Lachlan McKay (cox)
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race D @ 11:30: Event 24, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race E @ 11:35: Event 24, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race J @ 12:05: Event 37, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
|
Entity
POR*
POR*
Wellington |
Crew
#2
POR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race R @ 13:15: Event 43, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race V @ 14:10: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
POR*
POR*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
POR*
Ethan Adams (stroke), Julian O'Connell, Ashton Cane, John Foxall, Daniel Ticehurst, Joey Jorgensen, Jethro Jones Long, Joshua Gibbs + Neo Adams (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race W @ 14:15: Event 49, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race X @ 14:20: Event 49, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Jahred Seumanutafa (stroke), Michael Sheppard, Patrick Bull, David Sheppard + Matthew Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race A @ 14:35: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Social