Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 17th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:35 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 07:55 | 2 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:10 | 4 | W U20 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 08:25 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 08:30 | 5 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:05 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 09:15 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 09:25 | 14 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 09:30 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 17 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 10:35 | 20 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 11:15 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 11:20 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 11:45 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:50 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 12:55 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:10 | 34 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 35 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 13:55 | 37 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 14:00 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 14:20 | 38 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:55 | 43 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 15:45 | 46 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:50 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:15 | 49 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 16:20 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 17:15 | 61 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 17:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 17:30 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
E | 17:35 | 66 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 17:45 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 17:55 | Race: 5 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 18th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:35 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 07:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:05 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 08:25 | 46 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:30 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 08:45 | 4 | W U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:15 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 10:50 | 8 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:00 | 17 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 11:05 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 11:40 | 24 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 11:45 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 13:15 | 43 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 14:10 | 52 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:15 | 49 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:30 | 61 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 15:35 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 16:00 | 66 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 3 |
Thursday, 19th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 61 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:45 | 4 | W U20 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 09:10 | 14 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 09:40 | 24 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 09:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 09:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:50 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 10:55 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 11:25 | 37 | M Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 11:40 | 66 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 11:55 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 13:30 | 2 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 13:45 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:55 | 4 | W U20 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 14:15 | 5 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 15:00 | 8 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 15:30 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A |
Friday, 20th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 08:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 08:15 | 14 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 09:00 | 17 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:00 | 20 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:10 | 54 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:15 | 1,2->A Final + 4 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 11:05 | 24 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 11:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 11:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 12:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 12:25 | 70 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 12:30 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 13:45 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:00 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 14:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 15:00 | 37 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 15:15 | 38 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 15:20 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 21st February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 43 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 08:45 | 46 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 10:00 | 52 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:00 | 54 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 13:00 | 61 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 19:55 | 66 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 20:15 | 70 | M U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 20:30 | 71 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Social