Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 17th February 2015
Race A @ 07:30: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race F @ 07:55: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race P @ 09:05: Event 13, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race S @ 09:25: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race T @ 09:30: Event 14, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race W @ 09:45: Event 15, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race I @ 11:10: Event 24, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race J @ 11:15: Event 24, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race V @ 12:55: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race A @ 13:45: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race B @ 13:50: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
POR*
POR*
Wellington |
Crew
#2
POR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race L @ 15:00: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race R @ 16:20: Event 49, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Jahred Seumanutafa (stroke), Michael Sheppard, Patrick Bull, David Sheppard + Matthew Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Wednesday, 18th February 2015
Race A @ 07:30: Event 10, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race D @ 07:45: Event 33, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race Q @ 09:20: Event 15, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race R @ 09:25: Event 13, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race U @ 09:45: Event 14, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race V @ 09:50: Event 14, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race X @ 10:15: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Olivia Taylor (stroke), Holly Moody, Stella Parker, Breah McKay, Mia Walsh, Zoe Bagnall, Rebecca O'Niell, Katie MacDonell + Lachlan McKay (cox)
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race D @ 11:30: Event 24, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race E @ 11:35: Event 24, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race J @ 12:05: Event 37, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
|
Entity
POR*
POR*
Wellington |
Crew
#2
POR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race R @ 13:15: Event 43, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race V @ 14:10: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
POR*
POR*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
POR*
Ethan Adams (stroke), Julian O'Connell, Ashton Cane, John Foxall, Daniel Ticehurst, Joey Jorgensen, Jethro Jones Long, Joshua Gibbs + Neo Adams (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race W @ 14:15: Event 49, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race X @ 14:20: Event 49, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Jahred Seumanutafa (stroke), Michael Sheppard, Patrick Bull, David Sheppard + Matthew Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race A @ 14:35: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Thursday, 19th February 2015
Race A @ 08:00: Event 15, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race R @ 11:20: Event 37, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
POR*
POR*
Wellington |
Crew
#2
POR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race S @ 11:25: Event 37, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race C @ 13:30: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race M @ 15:45: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Olivia Taylor (stroke), Holly Moody, Stella Parker, Breah McKay, Mia Walsh, Zoe Bagnall, Rebecca O'Niell, Katie MacDonell + Lachlan McKay (cox)
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Friday, 20th February 2015
Race E @ 08:25: Event 15, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race M @ 10:10: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race N @ 10:15: Event 54, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Jahred Seumanutafa (stroke), Michael Sheppard, Patrick Bull, David Sheppard + Matthew Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race A @ 12:25: Event 70, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Race I @ 14:05: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race N @ 14:50: Event 37, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
POR*
POR*
Wellington |
Crew
#2
POR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Saturday, 21st February 2015
Race I @ 10:00: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
POR*
POR*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
POR*
Ethan Adams (stroke), Julian O'Connell, Ashton Cane, John Foxall, Daniel Ticehurst, Joey Jorgensen, Jethro Jones Long, Joshua Gibbs + Neo Adams (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Race J @ 10:10: Event 51, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race P @ 11:30: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race D @ 20:25: Event 68, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Social