Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 17th February 2015
Race O @ 15:45: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Dave Thomas
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race P @ 15:50: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Wednesday, 18th February 2015
Race I @ 08:25: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Dave Thomas
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race J @ 08:30: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Thursday, 19th February 2015
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 20th February 2015
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 21st February 2015
Race D @ 08:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Dave Thomas
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Social