Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 17th February 2015
Race W @ 09:45: Event 15, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race L @ 15:00: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Wednesday, 18th February 2015
Race X @ 10:15: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Logan Foley (stroke), Georgia Smith, Michaela Townshend, Maiah Hegarty, Emma Napper, Brooke O'Connor, Kate MacPherson, Kate Erskine + Callum O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race Q @ 13:10: Event 43, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race L @ 15:45: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Julie Russell (stroke), Katelyn Froude, Michaela Townshend, Georgia Smith, Emma Napper, Maiah Hegarty, Logan Foley, Penelope Barnsdale + Callum O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Thursday, 19th February 2015
Race B @ 08:05: Event 15, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Race M @ 15:45: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Logan Foley (stroke), Georgia Smith, Michaela Townshend, Maiah Hegarty, Emma Napper, Brooke O'Connor, Kate MacPherson, Kate Erskine + Callum O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Friday, 20th February 2015
Race E @ 08:25: Event 15, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Saturday, 21st February 2015
Race C @ 20:10: Event 67, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Julie Russell (stroke), Katelyn Froude, Michaela Townshend, Georgia Smith, Emma Napper, Maiah Hegarty, Logan Foley, Penelope Barnsdale + Callum O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Social