Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 17th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 07:55 | 2 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | PET*1 | ||||||||
G | 08:05 | 4 | W U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | PETC1 | ||||||||
J | 08:20 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | PET*2 | ||||||||
K | 08:25 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | PETC1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 17 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | PETC2 | ||||||||
A | 10:10 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | PETC1 | |||||||||
I | 11:10 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | PETC1 | ||||||||
R | 12:00 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | PETC1 | ||||||||
W | 13:00 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | PETC1 | ||||||||
X | 13:05 | 34 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | PET*2 | ||||||||
Y | 13:10 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | PETC1 | |||||||||
K | 14:55 | 43 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | PETC1 | ||||||||
N | 15:15 | 44 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | PETC1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:15 | 49 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | PET*1 | ||||||||
Y | 17:05 | 58 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | PET*1 | ||||||||
E | 17:35 | 66 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. PETC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 18th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:40 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | PETC1 | ||||||||
E | 07:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | PETC1 | ||||||||
L | 08:45 | 4 | W U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | PETC1 | ||||||||
O | 09:10 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | PETC1 | ||||||||
P | 09:15 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | PET*2 | |||||||||
Y | 10:40 | 22 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | PETC1 | ||||||||
B | 11:00 | 17 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | PETC1 | ||||||||
C | 11:05 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | PETC2 | |||||||||
G | 11:45 | 24 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 4 | PETC1 | ||||||||
W | 14:15 | 49 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | PET*1 | ||||||||
E | 15:05 | 34 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | PET*2 | PETC1 |
Social