Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 17th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:15 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 09:20 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 09:25 | 14 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:40 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:50 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 11:05 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 11:45 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:55 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 12:00 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 13:00 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 13:45 | 37 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:50 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 14:05 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:55 | 43 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 15:15 | 44 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:35 | 53 | M U20 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 17:10 | 61 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 17:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 |
Wednesday, 18th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:35 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 07:40 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 07:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 07:55 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 08:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 09:25 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 09:45 | 14 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 10:15 | 11 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 12:50 | 44 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Q | 13:10 | 43 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 14:10 | 52 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 14:35 | 56 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 15:25 | 61 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 19th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | 61 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 09:40 | 24 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:55 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:50 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 11:20 | 37 | M Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 11:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 11:55 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 15:45 | 11 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Friday, 20th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 08:30 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 11:15 | 24 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 12:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 12:20 | 70 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:10 | 51 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 14:50 | 37 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 15:30 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A |
Social