Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 17th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:05 | 4 | W U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
R | 09:20 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
V | 09:40 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
W | 09:45 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | WHOC2 | |||||||||
H | 11:05 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WHOC2 | ||||||||
I | 11:10 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | |||||||||
O | 11:45 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
P | 11:50 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WHOC2 | |||||||||
W | 13:00 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
F | 14:10 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
G | 14:15 | 38 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | WHOC2 | |||||||
L | 15:00 | 43 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
P | 15:50 | 46 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | WHOC2 | |||||||
Q | 16:15 | 49 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
C | 17:25 | 61 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | WHOC1 |
Wednesday, 18th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:45 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
E | 07:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WHOC2 | ||||||||
I | 08:25 | 46 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WHOC2 | ||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
X | 10:15 | 11 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
F | 11:40 | 24 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | WHOC2 | ||||||||
G | 11:45 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | WHOC1 | |||||||||
K | 12:35 | 38 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WHOC2 | ||||||||
L | 12:40 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | |||||||||
Q | 13:10 | 43 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
W | 14:15 | 49 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
A | 14:35 | 56 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
L | 15:45 | 67 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WHOC1 |
Thursday, 19th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | WHOC2 | WHOC1 | |||||||
C | 08:10 | 61 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
H | 08:50 | 4 | W U20 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
M | 09:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
Q | 10:55 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
W | 11:55 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | WHOC1 | ||||||||
E | 13:55 | 4 | W U20 1X final | Race: B | WHOC1 | ||||||||
M | 15:45 | 11 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | WHOC1 |
Friday, 20th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:00 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | WHOC1 | ||||||||
E | 08:25 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | WHOC2 | WHOC1 | |||||||
X | 12:00 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | WHOC1 | ||||||||
G | 13:45 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | WHOC1 | ||||||||
I | 14:05 | 51 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | WHOC2 | ||||||||
J | 14:10 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | WHOC1 | |||||||||
P | 15:15 | 38 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | WHOC1 | WHOC2 | |||||||
R | 15:30 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | WHOC1 |
Social