You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#4
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#5
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#4
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#2
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Bart Verleye
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Anne Chiang & Fiona McKay
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Mark Brown
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Elliot Harvey
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: L Obrien
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWG*
Composite crew. Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Alistair McClintock
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & Ashleigh Jaques
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWG*
Composite crew. Coached by: Ian Weenink & Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Beattie & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ross Collinge
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & Ashleigh Jacques
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Robert Bruce
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Robert Bruce
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Mark Brown
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Bart Verleye
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Elliot Harvey
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
POR*
POR*
Wellington |
Crew
#2
POR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Anne Chiang & Fiona McKay
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Murray Horne
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Murray Horne
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Elliot Harvey
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Leon O'Connell
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Mark Day & Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
MER*
MER*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MER*
Composite crew. Coached by: Murray Twinning
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Barrie Mabbott
|
|||
Entity
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWG*
Composite crew. Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGA*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Robert Bruce
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graeme Smith
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Caitlin Buist
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Robert Bruce
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Alistair McClintock
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & Ashleigh Jacques
|
|||
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smaill
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Social