Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 16th February 2016
Race F @ 07:55: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race G @ 08:00: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race L @ 08:30: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race M @ 08:35: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race N @ 08:40: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race Q @ 08:55: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Race T @ 09:30: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race G @ 10:40: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race H @ 10:45: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race L @ 11:05: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race N @ 11:15: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Race U @ 11:44: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race V @ 11:50: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Race W @ 11:54: Event 26, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Race D @ 12:24: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race F @ 12:35: Event 29, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race G @ 12:40: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race Q @ 13:30: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race Y @ 14:10: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race Z @ 14:15: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Race H @ 14:55: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race L @ 15:15: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race N @ 15:25: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race P @ 15:35: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race Q @ 15:40: Event 55, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race U @ 16:00: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race W @ 16:10: Event 60, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
Race D @ 16:45: Event 63, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Race E @ 16:50: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Race K @ 17:20: Event 69, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Kelsey Bevan (stroke), Ashlee Rowe, Christie Davis, Kelsi Walters, Charlotte Spence, Jemma James, Emma Twigg, Kayla Pratt + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race N @ 17:35: Event 72, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Stephen Jones (stroke), Peter Taylor, Michael Brake, Cameron Webster, Isaac Grainger, Louis van Velthooven, Finn Howard, Bobby Kells + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 17th February 2016
Race C @ 07:40: Event 1, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race E @ 07:50: Event 4, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race P @ 09:50: Event 21, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race S @ 10:05: Event 19, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race X @ 10:45: Event 26, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Race R @ 13:50: Event 55, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race E @ 16:35: Event 4, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Thursday, 18th February 2016
Race E @ 07:50: Event 55, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race F @ 07:55: Event 55, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
Friday, 19th February 2016
Race D @ 08:10: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race E @ 08:15: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race H @ 09:00: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Race J @ 09:30: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race X @ 12:30: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race Z @ 12:45: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race E @ 13:30: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race G @ 14:00: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Race J @ 14:30: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race K @ 14:45: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Race N @ 15:15: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race O @ 15:30: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race T @ 16:00: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race E @ 17:45: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race J @ 18:30: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race K @ 18:45: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Saturday, 20th February 2016
Race H @ 09:30: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race K @ 10:00: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race O @ 10:45: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race Q @ 11:10: Event 55, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race R @ 11:15: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
Race V @ 12:15: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race X @ 12:30: Event 60, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
Race B @ 13:15: Event 63, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Race C @ 13:30: Event 64, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Race I @ 14:45: Event 69, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Kelsey Bevan (stroke), Ashlee Rowe, Christie Davis, Kelsi Walters, Charlotte Spence, Jemma James, Emma Twigg, Kayla Pratt + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race M @ 15:30: Event 72, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Stephen Jones (stroke), Peter Taylor, Michael Brake, Cameron Webster, Isaac Grainger, Louis van Velthooven, Finn Howard, Bobby Kells + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Social