Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 16th February 2016
Race G @ 08:00: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
Race N @ 08:40: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race P @ 08:50: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race Q @ 08:55: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race T @ 09:30: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race X @ 09:50: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race Y @ 09:55: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race K @ 11:00: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race L @ 11:05: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race N @ 11:15: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race U @ 11:44: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race V @ 11:50: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Race W @ 11:54: Event 26, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race D @ 12:24: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race G @ 12:40: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race H @ 12:45: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race Q @ 13:30: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race Y @ 14:10: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race Z @ 14:15: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race H @ 14:55: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race N @ 15:25: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race O @ 15:30: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Race P @ 15:35: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race Q @ 15:40: Event 55, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race S @ 15:50: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race U @ 16:00: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race V @ 16:05: Event 60, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race K @ 17:20: Event 69, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Rebecca Scown (stroke), Ruby Tew, Kerri Gowler, Fiona Paterson, Holly Greenslade, Kirstyn Goodger, Harriett Austin, Robyn Munro + Lucy Bird (cox)
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Jackie Gowler (stroke), Ella Greenslade, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Beth Ross, Hannah Bailey, Ella Toa, Ruby Willis, Bella Cordwell + Nicky Murray (cox)
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race N @ 17:35: Event 72, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Ryan Wilson (stroke), Brook Robertson, Corey McCaffrey, Joe Wright, Sean Ducray, James McAnallen, Phillip Wilson, Tom Murray + Michael Dessoulavy (cox)
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 17th February 2016
Race B @ 07:35: Event 1, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard
|
Race N @ 09:40: Event 16, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race P @ 09:50: Event 21, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race Q @ 09:55: Event 21, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race S @ 14:10: Event 60, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race T @ 14:15: Event 60, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race F @ 16:40: Event 4, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 18th February 2016
Race E @ 07:50: Event 55, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race F @ 07:55: Event 55, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Friday, 19th February 2016
Race D @ 08:10: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race G @ 08:45: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race M @ 08:50: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race H @ 09:00: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race J @ 09:30: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race S @ 11:45: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race E @ 13:30: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#3
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race G @ 14:00: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race J @ 14:30: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race K @ 14:45: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race N @ 15:15: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race T @ 16:00: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race U @ 16:15: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race E @ 17:45: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race J @ 18:30: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race K @ 18:45: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 20th February 2016
Race H @ 09:30: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race O @ 10:45: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race R @ 11:15: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race T @ 11:45: Event 57, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Race V @ 12:15: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
|
Race W @ 12:25: Event 60, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
Race I @ 14:45: Event 69, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Jackie Gowler (stroke), Ella Greenslade, Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Beth Ross, Hannah Bailey, Ella Toa, Ruby Willis, Bella Cordwell + Nicky Murray (cox)
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Rebecca Scown (stroke), Ruby Tew, Kerri Gowler, Fiona Paterson, Holly Greenslade, Kirstyn Goodger, Harriett Austin, Robyn Munro + Lucy Bird (cox)
|
Race M @ 15:30: Event 72, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Ryan Wilson (stroke), Brook Robertson, Corey McCaffrey, Joe Wright, Sean Ducray, James McAnallen, Phillip Wilson, Tom Murray + Michael Dessoulavy (cox)
|
Social