Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 16th February 2016
Race I @ 15:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PET*
PET*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PET*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Kobi Abrahamson (stroke), Lucas Clarke, Ruben Houghton, Matthew Handford + Thomas Karaitiana-Hay (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Benjamin Haworth (stroke), Mark Christopher, Matthew Cranefield, Cameron Mailer + Mitchell Kay (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
Race J @ 15:05: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Nate Raffan + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Bruce Holden
|
Race K @ 15:10: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Wednesday, 17th February 2016
Race Q @ 13:30: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PET*
PET*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PET*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Nate Raffan + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 18th February 2016
Race A @ 07:30: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Kobi Abrahamson (stroke), Lucas Clarke, Ruben Houghton, Matthew Handford + Thomas Karaitiana-Hay (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Bruce Holden
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
Race B @ 07:35: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Benjamin Haworth (stroke), Mark Christopher, Matthew Cranefield, Cameron Mailer + Mitchell Kay (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Nate Raffan + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
Friday, 19th February 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 20th February 2016
Race I @ 09:40: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Nate Raffan + Jordan Tengu (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Race J @ 09:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Benjamin Haworth (stroke), Mark Christopher, Matthew Cranefield, Cameron Mailer + Mitchell Kay (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Harman Ward
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page & Gerard Campbell
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Kobi Abrahamson (stroke), Lucas Clarke, Ruben Houghton, Matthew Handford + Thomas Karaitiana-Hay (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Bruce Holden
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social