Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 16th February 2016
Race L @ 08:30: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
Race M @ 08:35: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
|
Race N @ 08:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#4
RPCW
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Wednesday, 17th February 2016
Race E @ 07:50: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
Race E @ 16:35: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race F @ 16:40: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#4
RPCW
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
|
Thursday, 18th February 2016
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 19th February 2016
Race D @ 08:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#4
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: Matt Smail
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race E @ 08:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Saturday, 20th February 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social