Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 16th February 2016
Race O @ 15:30: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CFBC
CFBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CFBC
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ross Collinge
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
Race P @ 15:35: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|
Entity
HSUI
HSUI
|
Crew
#1
HSUI
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
Race Q @ 15:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 17th February 2016
Race R @ 13:50: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
HSUI
HSUI
|
Crew
#1
HSUI
|
|
Entity
CFBC
CFBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CFBC
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Thursday, 18th February 2016
Race E @ 07:50: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race F @ 07:55: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ross Collinge
|
|
Entity
CFBC
CFBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CFBC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 19th February 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 20th February 2016
Race Q @ 11:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#3
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|
Entity
CFBC
CFBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CFBC
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#3
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Race R @ 11:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#1
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
|
|
Entity
RPCS
RPCS
|
Crew
#3
RPCS
|
|
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#2
RPCC
Coached by: Mark Stallard & Marion Horwell
|
Social