Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 16th February 2016
Race A @ 14:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Alexandra Murden (stroke), Catherine Layburn, Tessa White-Parsons, Amber Gorrie + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Reb Beattie & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
OGU*
OGU*
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGU*
Hazel Cunliffe (stroke), Natasha Bonham-Carter, Juliette Alm-Lequeux, Georgia Bewley + Jessica Mulligan (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Matt Smail
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
Race B @ 14:25: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Samantha Beveridge (stroke), Maya Williams, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Anna Thomson + Breidi McDonald (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Reb Beattie
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
|
Wednesday, 17th February 2016
Race M @ 12:50: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell & Joris Setiadi
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Alexandra Murden (stroke), Catherine Layburn, Tessa White-Parsons, Amber Gorrie + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Reb Beattie & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
Race N @ 12:55: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Reb Beattie
|
|
Entity
OGU*
OGU*
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGU*
Hazel Cunliffe (stroke), Natasha Bonham-Carter, Juliette Alm-Lequeux, Georgia Bewley + Jessica Mulligan (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Matt Smail
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Andrew Wakelin
|
Thursday, 18th February 2016
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 19th February 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Social