Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 16th February 2016
Race B @ 10:15: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Race X @ 14:05: Event 39, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Race K @ 15:10: Event 49, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Race L @ 17:25: Event 71, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Ben Tijsen-Cox (stroke), Jack van Bussel, Adrian van Bussel, Guy Thomson, Nathan Luff, Tom Gibson, Zac Visser, Matthew Wright + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Wednesday, 17th February 2016
Race H @ 08:30: Event 13, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Race K @ 12:30: Event 39, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Race D @ 15:40: Event 71, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Ben Tijsen-Cox (stroke), Jack van Bussel, Adrian van Bussel, Guy Thomson, Nathan Luff, Tom Gibson, Zac Visser, Matthew Wright + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Race H @ 16:55: Event 13, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Thursday, 18th February 2016
Race A @ 07:30: Event 49, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Friday, 19th February 2016
Race N @ 10:25: Event 13, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Race H @ 18:20: Event 39, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Saturday, 20th February 2016
Race A @ 07:40: Event 39, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Race I @ 09:40: Event 49, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Race L @ 15:15: Event 71, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Ben Tijsen-Cox (stroke), Jack van Bussel, Adrian van Bussel, Guy Thomson, Nathan Luff, Tom Gibson, Zac Visser, Matthew Wright + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
Social