Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 16th February 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | 09:05 | 8 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 09:45 | 11 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 10:15 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 10:55 | 20 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 11:10 | 22 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 11:24 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 11:40 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 6 | |||||||||
J | 12:55 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 13:00 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 15:10 | 49 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
U | 16:00 | 59 | W U20 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 16:50 | 64 | M U20 2‑ heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 17th February 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:30 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 08:35 | 11 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 09:35 | 8 | M Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 10:20 | 24 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 11:35 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 11:40 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 13:30 | 49 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 18th February 2016
This Thursday day sheet (for PORC) is empty.
Friday, 19th February 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 10:00 | 11 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 11:55 | 68 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 12:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 13:00 | 20 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 13:15 | 54 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 13:45 | 22 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 16:45 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 17:20 | 51 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 17:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 |
Social