Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 19th February 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M U20 1X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 07:45 | 2 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
C | 08:00 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 08:10 | 4 | W U20 1X final |
Race: B | ||
E | 08:15 | Race: A | ||||
F | 08:30 | 5 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
G | 08:45 | 6 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
M | 08:50 | 12 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
H | 09:00 | 7 | M U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
I | 09:15 | 8 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
J | 09:30 | 9 | W U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
K | 09:45 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 10:00 | 11 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 10:25 | 13 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: B | ||
O | 10:30 | Race: A | ||||
P | 10:45 | 14 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 10:55 | 15 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | ||
R | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||
S | 11:45 | 16 | M U22 1X final |
Race: A | ||
T | 11:55 | 68 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
U | 12:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 12:10 | 17 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 12:15 | Race: A | ||||
X | 12:30 | 18 | W U22 1X final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 12:40 | 19 | M Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: B | ||
Z | 12:45 | Race: A | ||||
A | 13:00 | 20 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
B | 13:10 | 54 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | |
C | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 13:25 | 21 | W Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: B | ||
E | 13:30 | Race: A | ||||
F | 13:45 | 22 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
G | 14:00 | 23 | M U22 4- final |
Race: A | ||
H | 14:10 | 24 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
I | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||
J | 14:30 | 25 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
K | 14:45 | 26 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
L | 14:55 | 27 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
M | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||
N | 15:15 | 28 | W U22 4- final |
Race: A | ||
O | 15:30 | 29 | M Prm 2- (L) final |
Race: A | ||
P | 15:35 | 70 | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Q | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 15:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 15:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 16:00 | 30 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
U | 16:15 | 31 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
V | 16:30 | 32 | M U22 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
W | 16:45 | 33 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
X | 17:00 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 17:10 | 35 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: B | ||
Z | 17:15 | Race: A | ||||
A | 17:20 | 51 | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
B | 17:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 17:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 17:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 17:45 | 36 | W U22 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
F | 18:00 | 37 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
G | 18:15 | 38 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
H | 18:20 | 39 | M Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
I | 18:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 18:30 | 40 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
K | 18:45 | 41 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
L | 19:00 | 66 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
M | 19:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 19:30 | 61 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
O | 19:35 | Race: 2 |
Social