Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2016 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 17th February 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 15 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 07:35 | 1 | M U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 07:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 07:45 | 2 | M Snr 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 07:50 | 4 | W U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 08:20 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:30 | 13 | M Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 08:35 | 11 | W Clb 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 09:20 | 14 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
K | 09:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 09:30 | 8 | M Clb 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
M | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 09:40 | 16 | M U22 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 09:45 | 17 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
P | 09:50 | 21 | W Prm 1X (L) repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | |
Q | 09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 10:00 | 19 | M Prm 1X (L) repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | |
S | 10:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 10:20 | 24 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 10:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 10:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 10:45 | 26 | M Prm 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 11:00 | 27 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Z | 11:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 11:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 11:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 11:20 | 29 | M Prm 2- (L) repechage |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
D | 11:35 | 33 | W Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 11:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 11:45 | 34 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 11:55 | 35 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 12:10 | 37 | M Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 12:25 | 38 | W Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
K | 12:30 | 39 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 12:35 | 44 | M Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
M | 12:50 | 43 | W Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
N | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 13:20 | 46 | W Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 13:30 | 49 | M Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 13:50 | 55 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
S | 14:10 | 60 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | |
T | 14:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 14:30 | 61 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 14:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 14:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 14:55 | 62 | M Snr 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Z | 15:15 | 66 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 15:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 15:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 15:40 | 71 | M Snr 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 16:35 | 4 | W U20 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
F | 16:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 16:50 | 13 | M Clb 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
H | 16:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 17:20 | 17 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
J | 17:25 | Race: 2 |
Social