Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 14th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O | 09:10 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
U | 09:40 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | TIMC1 | |||||||
W | 09:50 | 14 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
X | 09:55 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC2 | ||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
H | 10:45 | 20 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
P | 11:25 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | TIMC1 | |||||||
V | 11:55 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | TIMC4 | |||||||
Y | 18:00 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 5 | TIMC1 | ||||||||
Z | 18:05 | Race: 6 | TIMC3 | TIMC2 |
Wednesday, 15th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:35 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | TIMC1 | |||||||
H | 08:05 | 37 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
J | 10:25 | 61 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | TIMC1 | |||||||
M | 10:40 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 6 | TIMC2 | ||||||||
R | 11:05 | 66 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC2 | |||||||
S | 11:10 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC1 | ||||||||
I | 13:35 | 14 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 | TIMC2 | |||||||
J | 13:40 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
S | 14:45 | 27 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | TIMC3 | |||||||
W | 15:05 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | TIMC1 | ||||||||
X | 15:10 | Race: 6 | TIMC4 | |||||||||
Z | 15:20 | Race: 8 | TIMC2 | |||||||||
Q | 17:40 | 61 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | TIMC2 | |||||||
T | 17:55 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | TIMC1 |
Thursday, 16th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:35 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | TIMC1 | |||||||
E | 09:00 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
J | 10:05 | 24 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | TIMC1 | |||||||
M | 11:00 | 66 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | TIMC2 | |||||||
N | 11:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | TIMC1 | ||||||||
P | 11:35 | 61 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | TIMC1 | |||||||
B | 15:45 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | TIMC1 |
Friday, 17th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | TIMC1 | |||||||
C | 08:15 | 14 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | TIMC1 | TIMC2 | ||||||
E | 08:30 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | TIMC1 | |||||||
J | 09:40 | 51 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
M | 10:00 | 20 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | TIMC1 | |||||||
S | 11:15 | 24 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | TIMC1 | |||||||
C | 13:45 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | TIMC1 | |||||||
H | 14:35 | 70 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | TIMC1 | |||||||
J | 14:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | TIMC2 | ||||||||
M | 15:15 | 37 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | TIMC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. TIMC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social