Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 14th February 2017
This Tuesday finals day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 15th February 2017
This Wednesday finals day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 16th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 13:10 | 1 | M U20 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 13:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 13:30 | 2 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 13:45 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 14:00 | 4 | W U20 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 14:15 | 5 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 14:30 | 6 | W Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 14:45 | 7 | M U22 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 15:00 | 8 | M Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 15:15 | 9 | W U22 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 15:30 | 11 | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 15:45 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 16:00 | 12 | M Prm 4X‑ | Race: A |
Friday, 17th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 13 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 08:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:15 | 14 | M Nov 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 08:25 | 15 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 08:45 | 16 | M U22 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 09:00 | 17 | W Nov 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 09:15 | 18 | W U22 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 09:30 | 19 | M Prm 1X (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 10:00 | 20 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 10:30 | 21 | W Prm 1X (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 10:45 | 22 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 23 | M U22 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 11:10 | 24 | W Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 11:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 11:30 | 25 | W Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 11:45 | 26 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 11:55 | 27 | M Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 12:15 | 28 | W U22 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 12:45 | 29 | M Prm 2‑ (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 13:00 | 30 | M Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 13:15 | 31 | W Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 13:30 | 32 | M U22 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 13:45 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 14:00 | 34 | W Nov 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:30 | 35 | M Snr 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 15:00 | 36 | W U22 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 15:15 | 37 | M Nov 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 15:30 | 38 | W Snr 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:40 | 39 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 15:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 16:00 | 40 | W Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 16:15 | 41 | M Prm 4‑ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 18th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:15 | 43 | W Clb 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 08:30 | 44 | M Snr 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 08:45 | 45 | W Prm 2X (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 09:00 | 46 | W Snr 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 09:15 | 47 | M Prm 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 09:30 | 48 | W U20 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 09:45 | 49 | M Clb 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 10:00 | 50 | M Prm 2X (L) | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 10:10 | 51 | W U19 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 10:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 10:30 | 52 | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 10:45 | 53 | M U20 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 11:00 | 54 | M U19 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 11:15 | 55 | M Prm 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 11:30 | 56 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 11:45 | 57 | M U22 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 12:00 | 58 | W Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:15 | 59 | W U20 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 12:30 | 60 | W Prm 1X | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 12:40 | 61 | M Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 12:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:00 | 62 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 13:15 | 63 | W U22 2X | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 13:30 | 64 | M U20 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:45 | 65 | M/W Opn 1X (P) | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 13:55 | 66 | W Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 14:15 | 67 | W Snr 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 14:30 | 68 | W U19 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 14:45 | 69 | W Prm 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 14:55 | 70 | M U19 2X | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 15:15 | 71 | M Snr 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 15:30 | 72 | M Prm 8+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social