Draft race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2017 NZ Rowing Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Gender
Class School Masters
Club (ability) intermediate
Club (other)
Boat and and
Seats

Tuesday, 14th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 8 M Clb 8+
heat
Trevor & Catherine Wilson Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:10 5 W Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 08:15 6 W Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 08:20 1 M U20 1X
heat
Dan & Helen Steven Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
F 08:25       Race: 2  
G 08:30       Race: 3  
H 08:35 3 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
I 08:40       Race: 2  
J 08:45 2 M Snr 4-
heat
Bryan & Lynn Wall Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
K 08:50       Race: 2  
L 08:55 4 W U20 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
M 09:00       Race: 2  
N 09:05 9 W U22 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 09:10 10 M Nov 4X+
heat
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 All->Final
P 09:15 7 M U22 2-
heat
Darrel & Jan Purton Race: 1 All->Final
Q 09:20 11 W Clb 8+
heat
Neil & Jeanette Burrow Race: 1 All->Final
R 09:25 12 M Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 09:30 13 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
T 09:35       Race: 2  
U 09:40       Race: 3  
V 09:45 18 W U22 1X
heat
Ashburton Dental Centre Race: 1 All->Final
W 09:50 14 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
X 09:55       Race: 2  
Y 10:00 15 W Clb 4X-
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
Z 10:05       Race: 2  
A 10:10       Race: 3  
B 10:15       Race: 4  
C 10:20 16 M U22 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 10:25 17 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
E 10:30       Race: 2  
F 10:35 19 M Prm 1X (L)
heat
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage
G 10:40       Race: 2  
H 10:45 20 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 10:50       Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
J 10:55 21 W Prm 1X (L)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 11:00 22 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 11:05 23 M U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 11:10 24 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
N 11:15       Race: 2  
O 11:20       Race: 3  
P 11:25       Race: 4  
Q 11:30       Race: 5  
R 11:35       Race: 6  
S 11:40 25 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 11:45 26 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 11:50 27 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
V 11:55       Race: 2  
W 12:00       Race: 3  
X 12:05       Race: 4  
J 15:15 55 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
Y 18:00 27 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 5  
Z 18:05       Race: 6  
A 18:10       Race: 7  
B 18:15       Race: 8  
C 18:20 28 W U22 4-
heat
Pat McQuinn Race: 1 All->Final
D 18:25 30 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage
E 18:30       Race: 2  
F 18:35 29 M Prm 2- (L)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
G 18:40 31 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 18:45 32 M U22 4X-
heat
Twizel Bakery Race: 1 All->Final

Wednesday, 15th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:30 33 W Clb 2-
heat
High Country Auto Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
B 07:35       Race: 2  
C 07:40 34 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
D 07:45       Race: 2  
E 07:50 35 M Snr 1X
heat
Lex Clark Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
F 07:55       Race: 2  
G 08:00 36 W U22 4X-
heat
Philip & Linda Bell Race: 1 All->Final
H 08:05 37 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 08:10 38 W Snr 2X
heat
Tonner Plumbing Race: 1 All->Final
J 08:15 39 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
K 08:20       Race: 2  
L 08:25       Race: 3  
M 08:30 40 W Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 08:35 41 M Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 08:40 43 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
P 08:45       Race: 2  
Q 08:50 45 W Prm 2X (L)
heat
John Wylie Race: 1 All->Final
R 08:55 44 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 09:00 46 W Snr 1X
heat
Ashburton Dental Centre Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
T 09:05       Race: 2  
U 09:10 48 W U20 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 09:15 49 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
W 09:20       Race: 2  
X 09:25 50 M Prm 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 09:30 52 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 09:35 20 W Snr 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z   53 M U20 2X
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 All->Final
A 09:40 55 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 09:45 57 M U22 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 09:50 58 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 09:55 59 W U20 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 10:00 56 W Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 10:05 60 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage
G 10:10       Race: 2  
H 10:15 61 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
I 10:20       Race: 2  
J 10:25       Race: 3  
K 10:30       Race: 4  
L 10:35       Race: 5  
M 10:40       Race: 6  
N 10:45 62 M Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 10:50 63 W U22 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 10:55 64 M U20 2-
heat
Lex Clark Race: 1 All->Final
Q 11:00       Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
R 11:05 66 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
S 11:10       Race: 2  
T 11:15       Race: 3  
U 11:20       Race: 4  
U 11:45 55 M Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 12:30 2 M Snr 4-
repechage
Bryan & Lynn Wall Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
W 12:35 8 M Clb 8+
repechage
Trevor & Catherine Wilson Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
X 12:40 15 W Clb 4X-
repechage
Selbie Family Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Y 12:45       Race: 2  
Z 12:50       Race: 3  
A 12:55       Race: 4  
B 13:00 1 M U20 1X
repechage
Dan & Helen Steven Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
C 13:05       Race: 2  
D 13:10 3 W Nov 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 13:15       Race: 2  
F 13:20 4 W U20 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 13:25       Race: 2  
H 13:30 14 M Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 13:35       Race: 2  
J 13:40 13 M Clb 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
K 13:45       Race: 2  
L 14:00 17 W Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 14:05       Race: 2  
N 14:10 19 M Prm 1X (L)
repechage
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 14:25 24 W Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
P 14:30       Race: 2  
Q 14:35       Race: 3  
R 14:40       Race: 4  
S 14:45 27 M Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
T 14:50       Race: 2  
U 14:55       Race: 3  
V 15:00       Race: 4  
W 15:05       Race: 5  
X 15:10       Race: 6  
Y 15:15       Race: 7  
Z 15:20       Race: 8  
A 15:25 30 M Prm 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 15:30 33 W Clb 2-
repechage
High Country Auto Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 15:35       Race: 2  
D 15:40 34 W Nov 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 15:45 35 M Snr 1X
repechage
Lex Clark Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
F 15:50       Race: 2  
G 16:00 39 M Clb 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
H 16:05       Race: 2  
I 16:20 43 W Clb 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
J 16:25       Race: 2  
K 16:30 46 W Snr 1X
repechage
Ashburton Dental Centre Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
L 16:35       Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
M 16:55 49 M Clb 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 17:00       Race: 2  
O 17:05 60 W Prm 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 17:10 64 M U20 2-
repechage
Lex Clark Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Q 17:40 61 M Clb 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
R 17:45       Race: 2  
S 17:50       Race: 3  
T 17:55       Race: 4  
U 18:00 66 W Clb 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
V 18:05       Race: 2  
W 18:10       Race: 3  
X 18:15       Race: 4  
Y 18:50 67 W Snr 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Z 18:55 69 W Prm 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 19:00 71 M Snr 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 19:05 72 M Prm 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Thursday, 16th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 M U20 1X
semi-final
Dan & Helen Steven Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:30 13 M Clb 2-
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
D 08:35       Race: 2  
E 09:00 15 W Clb 4X-
semi-final
Selbie Family Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
F 09:05       Race: 2  
G 09:30 27 M Clb 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
H 09:35       Race: 2  
I 10:00 24 W Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
J 10:05       Race: 2  
K 10:30 39 M Clb 4X-
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
L 10:35       Race: 2  
M 11:00 66 W Clb 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
N 11:05       Race: 2  
O 11:30 61 M Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
P 11:35       Race: 2  
Q 13:10 1 M U20 1X
final
Dan & Helen Steven Race: B  
R 13:15       Race: A  
S 13:30 2 M Snr 4-
final
Bryan & Lynn Wall Race: A  
T 13:45 3 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
U 14:00 4 W U20 1X
final
Race: A  
V 14:15 5 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
W 14:30 6 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
X 14:45 7 M U22 2-
final
Darrel & Jan Purton Race: A  
Y 15:00 8 M Clb 8+
final
Trevor & Catherine Wilson Race: A  
Z 15:15 9 W U22 2-
final
Race: A  
A 15:30 11 W Clb 8+
final
Neil & Jeanette Burrow Race: A  
B 15:45 10 M Nov 4X+
final
Ray & Jill Frew Race: A  
C 16:00 12 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  

Friday, 17th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:55 13 M Clb 2-
final
Race: B  
B 08:00       Race: A  
C 08:15 14 M Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
D 08:25 15 W Clb 4X-
final
Selbie Family Race: B  
E 08:30       Race: A  
F 08:45 16 M U22 1X
final
Race: A  
G 09:00 17 W Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
H 09:15 18 W U22 1X
final
Ashburton Dental Centre Race: A  
I 09:30 19 M Prm 1X (L)
final
Ray & Jill Frew Race: A  
J 09:40 51 W U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
K 09:45       Race: 2  
L 09:50       Race: 3  
M 10:00 20 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
N 10:15 54 M U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O         Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
O 10:30 21 W Prm 1X (L)
final
Race: A  
P 10:45 22 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
Q 11:00 23 M U22 4-
final
Race: A  
R 11:10 24 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
S 11:15       Race: A  
T 11:30 25 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
U 11:45 26 M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
V 11:55 27 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
W 12:00       Race: A  
X 12:15 28 W U22 4-
final
Pat McQuinn Race: A  
Y 12:45 29 M Prm 2- (L)
final
Race: A  
Z 13:00 30 M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
A 13:15 31 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
B 13:30 32 M U22 4X-
final
Twizel Bakery Race: A  
C 13:45 33 W Clb 2-
final
High Country Auto Race: A  
D 14:00 34 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
E 14:20 68 W U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final
F 14:25       Race: 2  
G 14:30 35 M Snr 1X
final
Lex Clark Race: A  
H 14:35 70 M U19 2X
heat
Northland Deepwater Ltd Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 14:40       Race: 2  
J 14:45       Race: 3  
K 14:50       Race: 4  
L 15:00 36 W U22 4X-
final
Philip & Linda Bell Race: A  
M 15:15 37 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
N 15:30 38 W Snr 2X
final
Tonner Plumbing Race: A  
O 15:40 39 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: B  
P 15:45       Race: A  
Q 16:00 40 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
R 16:15 41 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  

Saturday, 18th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:15 43 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
B 08:30 44 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
C 08:45 45 W Prm 2X (L)
final
John Wylie Race: A  
D 09:00 46 W Snr 1X
final
Ashburton Dental Centre Race: A  
E 09:15 47 M Prm 4+
final
Race: A  
F 09:30 48 W U20 2X
final
Race: A  
G 09:45 49 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
H 10:00 50 M Prm 2X (L)
final
Race: A  
I 10:10 51 W U19 2X
final
Race: B  
J 10:15       Race: A  
K 10:30 52 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
L 10:45 53 M U20 2X
final
Selbie Family Race: A  
M 11:00 54 M U19 4+
final
Race: A  
N 11:15 55 M Prm 1X
final
Race: A  
O 11:30 56 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
P 11:45 57 M U22 2X
final
Race: A  
Q 12:00 58 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
R 12:15 59 W U20 2-
final
Race: A  
S 12:30 60 W Prm 1X
final
Race: A  
T 12:40 61 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
U 12:45       Race: A  
V 13:00 62 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
W 13:15 63 W U22 2X
final
Race: A  
X 13:30 64 M U20 2-
final
Lex Clark Race: A  
Y 13:45 65 M/W Opn 1X (P)
final
Cliff Buchanan Race: A  
Z 13:55 66 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
A 14:00       Race: A  
B 14:15 67 W Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
C 14:30 68 W U19 4+
final
Race: A  
D 14:45 69 W Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
E 14:55 70 M U19 2X
final
Northland Deepwater Ltd Race: B  
F 15:00       Race: A  
G 15:15 71 M Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
H 15:30 72 M Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.