Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2017 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 14th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 8 | M Clb 8+ | Catherine & Trevor Wilson | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:10 | 5 | W Snr 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 08:15 | 6 | W Prm 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 08:20 | 1 | M U20 1X | Dan & Helen Steven | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage |
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 08:35 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:45 | 2 | M Snr 4- | Bryan & Lynn Wall | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage |
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:55 | 4 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
M | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 09:05 | 9 | W U22 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 09:10 | 10 | M Nov 4X+ | Ray & Jill Frew | Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 09:15 | 7 | M U22 2- | Darrel & Jan Purton | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 09:20 | 11 | W Clb 8+ | Neil & Jeanette Burrow | Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 09:25 | 12 | M Prm 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 09:30 | 13 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
T | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 09:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 09:45 | 18 | W U22 1X | Ashburton Dental Centre | Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 09:50 | 14 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
X | 09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 10:00 | 15 | W Clb 4X- | Selbie family | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
Z | 10:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 10:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 10:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 10:20 | 16 | M U22 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 10:25 | 17 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
E | 10:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 10:35 | 19 | M Prm 1X (L) | Ray & Jill Frew | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage |
G | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:45 | 20 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
I | 10:50 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
J | 10:55 | 21 | W Prm 1X (L) | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 11:00 | 22 | M Snr 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 11:05 | 23 | M U22 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 11:10 | 24 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
N | 11:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 11:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 11:25 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 11:30 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 11:35 | Race: 6 | ||||
S | 11:40 | 25 | W Prm 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
T | 11:45 | 26 | M Prm 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
U | 11:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
V | 11:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 12:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 15:15 | 55 | M Prm 1X | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
Y | 18:00 | 27 | M Clb 1X | Race: 5 | ||
Z | 18:05 | Race: 6 | ||||
A | 18:10 | Race: 7 | ||||
B | 18:15 | Race: 8 | ||||
C | 18:20 | 28 | W U22 4- | Pat McQuinn | Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 18:25 | 30 | M Prm 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage | |
E | 18:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 18:35 | 29 | M Prm 2- (L) | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 18:40 | 31 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 18:45 | 32 | M U22 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final |